Saturday, Feb. 10, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: Navy at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Butler at Villanova, FOX, 10 a.m.

Florida at South Carolina, CBS, 10 a.m.

Marquette at St. John’s, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Northwestern at Maryland, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Temple at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Navy at Army, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.

Kansas at Baylor, CBS, noon

Miami at Boston College, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Mississippi St. at Missouri, ESPN2, noon

North Carolina at North Carolina St., KMYU, noon

Oklahoma at Iowa St., ESPN, noon

Texas at TCU, ESPNU, noon

Xavier at Creighton, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

North Dakota St. at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Florida St. at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Mississippi at LSU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan St., ESPN, 2 p.m.

San Francisco at BYU, BYUtv/ATTSN, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at Georgetown, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Dayton at VCU, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

UConn at Wichita St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Virginia, ESPN, 4:15 p.m.

UCLA at Arizona St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Wyoming at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Spurs at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Utah St., AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Cal at Utah, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at St. Mary’s, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Washington at Oregon St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.

USC at Arizona, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 221 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


GOLF

Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)

Boca Raton Championship, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.

World Super 6 Perth, GOLF, 8 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

UCLA at Cal, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.

Oregon St. at Washington, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

WHL: Rebels at Oil Kings, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Predators at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Hurricanes, ALT, 6 p.m.


LACROSSE

Towson at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 4 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Figure skating: Team event/Ice dancing/Ladies’ short program; Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill final, NBC, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Manchester City vs. Leicester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


SOFTBALL

Fresno St. vs. Stanford, Pac-12, 9 a.m.

Tennessee vs. Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.


TRACK

New Balance Indoor Championships, NBCSP, 3 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

San Francisco at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.

SUU at NAU, AM-590, 2 p.m.

Utah Valley at UMKC, AM-960, 6 p.m.

Boise St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Cal at Utah, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Rush, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


NBC

Snowboarding: Men’s slopestyle; Short track speedskating: Men’s 1,500m final; Ski jumping: Men’s normal hill final; Luge: Men’s singles, 1 p.m.

Figure skating: Team event/Ice dancing/Ladies’ short program; Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill final, 6 p.m.

Figure skating: Team event/Pairs’ free skate, 9:30 p.m.


NBCSP

Cross-country skiing; Curling: U.S. vs. China, midnight

Short track speedskating, 3 a.m.

Ski Jumping: Men’s normal hill final; Snowboarding: Men’s slopestyle, 5:30 a.m.

Luge: Men’s singles, 9:30 a.m.

Speedskating: Women’s 3,000m final; Biathlon: Women’s 7.5K final; Curling: U.S. vs. Norway, 11 a.m.

Snowboarding: Men’s slopestyle final, 6 p.m.

Curling: U.S. vs. Finland; Snowboarding: Women’s slopestyle, 7:45 p.m.

Curling: Canada vs. South Korea, 11:30 p.m.

USA

Women’s hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea, 5 a.m.


EARLY SUNDAY


NBCSP

Women’s hockey: U.S. vs. Finland, 12:45 a.m.

Biathlon: Men’s 10K final; Speedskating: Men’s 5,000m final; Cross-country: Men’s skiathlon final, 3 a.m.


USA

Women’s hockey: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, 5 a.m.