Saturday, Feb. 3, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Cincinnati at UConn, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

DePaul at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Duke at St. John’s, FOX, 10 a.m.

Houston at UCF, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Notre Dame at North Carolina St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, CBS, 10 a.m.

Toledo at Akron, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Fresno St. at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Kentucky at Missouri, CBS, noon

Miami at Virginia Tech, ESPN, noon

Memphis at ECU, ESPNEWS, noon

Missouri St. at Loyola-Chicago, CBSSN, noon

South Carolina at Texas A&M, ESPN2, noon

Texas Tech at TCU, ESPNU, noon

Minnesota at Michigan, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Providence at Marquette, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Alabama at Florida, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Kansas St. at West Virginia, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

New Mexico at San Jose St., AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at La Salle, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Virginia at Syracuse, KMYU, 2 p.m.

Women: Gonzaga at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

George Mason at Richmond, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

Oregon at Stanford, FOX, 3 p.m.

Georgetown at Xavier, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Georgia at Mississippi St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.

USC at UCLA, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma at Texas, ESPN, 4:15 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, NBCSP, 4:30 p.m.

Iowa St. at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Nevada at Colorado St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

UNLV at Boise St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Michigan St. at Indiana, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Rockets at Cavaliers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Jazz at Spurs, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

St. Mary’s at San Diego, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

UC Irvine at CS Fullerton, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Washington, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

San Francisco at Santa Clara, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Machida vs. Anders, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

Ramirez vs. Ahmed, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.


GOLF

Phoenix Open, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)

Maybank Championship, GOLF, 7:30 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Washington at Utah, Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

Senators at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

OHL: Knights at Sting, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Avalanche at Jets, ALT, 5 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.


RUGBY

Six Nations, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.


SOCCER

Burnley vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Mainz vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Manchester United vs. Huddersfield, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Everton, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


TRACK

Millrose Games, NBC, 2 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

UC Santa Barbara at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Skiing: FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.

Snowboarding World Cup, NBCSP, 10:30 p.m.


WRESTLING

Northern Iowa at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Idaho St. at SUU, AM-590, 12:30 p.m.

Jazz at Spurs, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at NAU, AM-1430, 7 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at Seattle, AM-960, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-700, 7 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Washington at Utah, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.