Saturday, Jan. 27, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Akron at Ball St., CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Baylor at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Duquesne at Rhode Island, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

North Carolina St. at North Carolina, CBS, 10 a.m.

Texas Tech at South Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Women: Michigan St. at Ohio St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Georgia at Kansas St., ESPNU, noon

Mississippi at Texas, ESPN2, noon

UMass at Fordham, NBCSP, noon

VCU at George Mason, CBSSN, noon

Virginia at Duke, CBS, noon

Oklahoma at Alabama, ESPN, 12:15 p.m.

St. John’s at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Women: South Dakota at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Saint Louis, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Miami at Florida St., KMYU, 2 p.m.

TCU at Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Iowa St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, FOX, 3:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Memphis, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Arkansas, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Santa Clara at Pepperdine, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.

Southern Illinois at Missouri St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at West Virginia, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Georgetown at Creighton, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UMKC, ALT, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

San Francisco at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Wake Forest at Louisville, KJZZ, 6 p.m.

Celtics at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Illinois St., ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Stanford at UCLA, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at St. Mary’s, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Senior Bowl, NFL, 12:30 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

X Games Aspen, ABC, 11 a.m. (ESPN, 7 p.m.)

UFC: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)


FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, NBC, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSP, 10 p.m.)


GOLF

Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)

Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

NHL All-Star Skills Competition, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.

Oilers at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Rolex 24, FOX, noon (Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 6:30 a.m.

Cross-Country World Cup, NBCSP, 8 a.m.


SOCCER

Peterborough vs. Leicester City, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Bayern Munich vs. Hoffenheim, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Newport County vs. Tottenham, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 7 a.m.


TRACK

Dr. Sander Invitational, NBCSP, 3 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

SUU at Montana St., AM-590, 2 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, AM-960, 3 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, AM-700, 3:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Fresno St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 5 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Oilers at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 4 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.