Saturday, Jan. 20, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: La Salle at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Florida St. at Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Purdue at Iowa, ESPN, 10 a.m.

St. John’s at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Villanova at UConn, CBS, 10 a.m.

Wichita St. at Houston, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

George Washington at VCU, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Rhode Island at Dayton, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Women: Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.

Butler at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, noon

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, ESPN2, noon

Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ESPN, noon

Texas at West Virginia, CBS, noon

Texas Tech at Iowa St., ESPNU, noon

La Salle at Richmond, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Xavier at Seton Hall, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Creighton at Providence, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Thunder at Cavaliers, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Arizona at Stanford, CBS, 2 p.m.

ECU at Cincinnati, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Fresno St. at Air Force, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Missouri at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Clemson, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Pitt at Duke, KMYU, 2 p.m.

TCU at Kansas St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

George Mason at Duquesne, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

UNLV at Colorado St., CBSSN, 3 p.m.

Baylor at Kansas, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Tennessee at South Carolina, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Tulane at SMU, ESPNEWS, 4 p.m.

UCF at South Florida, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Washington at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

San Diego St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Memphis at Tulsa, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

USC at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Florida at Kentucky, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Warriors at Rockets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Clippers at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Boise St. at Nevada, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.

Arizona St. at Cal, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 10 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 220 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Bellator 192, Paramount (SPIKE), 7 p.m.


CRICKET

Stars vs. Thunder, NBCSP, midnight


FIGURE SKATING

European Championships, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


FOOTBALL

East-West Shrine Classic, NFL, 1 p.m.

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.


GOLF

Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

CareerBuilder Challenge, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Mitsubishi Electric Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

Singapore Open, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

Jets at Flames, NHLTV, 1 p.m.

Rangers at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.

Bruins at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Neb.-Omaha at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Brighton vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Hoffenheim vs. Bayer Leverkusen, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Burnley vs. Manchester United, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Newcastle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m.

Australian Open, ESPN2, 7 a.m., 7 p.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Skiing: FIS World Cup, NBC, 1 p.m. (NBCSP, 9 p.m.)

U.S. Grand Prix, NBC, 2 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Eastern Washington at SUU, AM-590, 12:30 p.m.

Arizona at Stanford, AM-700, 2 p.m.

Utah Valley at New Mexico St., AM-960, 4 p.m.

Clippers at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Portland St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

San Diego at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Wyoming at Utah St., FM-92.3, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Rush, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m.