Saturday, Jan. 13


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Georgetown at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

G League: Skyforce vs. Raptors 905, NBATV, 10 a.m.

Kansas St. at Kansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Michigan at Michigan St., FOX, 10 a.m.

Purdue at Minnesota, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Wake Forest at Duke, KJZZ, 10 a.m.

Women: Duquesne at George Washington, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

La Salle at Duquesne, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Florida at Mississippi, CBS, 11 a.m.

TCU at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

UConn at Tulane, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

Creighton at Xavier, FOX, noon

Georgia Tech at Pitt, KMYU, noon

Memphis at Temple, CBSSN, noon

Oregon at Arizona, ESPN2, noon

Syracuse at Florida St., KJZZ, noon

West Virginia at Texas Tech, ESPN, noon

Women: Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., AT&T SportsNet, noon

G League: Lakers vs. Magic, NBATV, 12:30 p.m.

Saint Louis at George Mason, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Baylor at Iowa St., ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.

Miami at Clemson, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Cal at Washington St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Colorado St. at Wyoming, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Kentucky at Vanderbilt, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Louisville, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Women: Santa Clara at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

George Washington at Richmond, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPNEWS, 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at Southern Illinois, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Missouri at Arkansas, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

North Carolina at Notre Dame, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Oregon St. at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Cincinnati at South Florida, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.

Wichita St. at Tulsa, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.), ESPN, 6 p.m.

Stanford at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Pepperdine, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Valparaiso at Northern Iowa, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Francisco, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Bass Pro Shops Tournament of Champions, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

BYU at Santa Clara, BYUtv, 8 p.m.

Pacific at Portland, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at Boise St., ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Colorado at UCLA, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.


GOLF

South African Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.

Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

Diamond Resorts Invitational, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.

Sony Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

Eurasia Cup, GOLF, 9 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Ohio St. at Michigan, ESPNU, 4 p.m.


HOCKEY

Red Wings at Penguins, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

OHL: Generals at Frontenacs, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Bruins at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Stars, ALT, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


NFL

Falcons at Eagles, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Titans at Patriots, CBS, 6:15 p.m.


SOCCER

Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Leicester, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Everton, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


SWIMMING

USA Austin, NBCSP, 10 p.m.


TENNIS

Duke at Arizona St., Pac-12, 10:30 a.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Visa Freestyle International, NBC, 1 p.m.

Skiing: FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 8 p.m., 9 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Weber St. at North Dakota, AM-1430, 1 p.m.

NAU at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.

Utah St. at Nevada, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 6 p.m.

Chicago St. at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

BYU at Santa Clara, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Thunder, AM-700, 6 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

South African Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.


LUGE

World Cup, NBCSP, midnight