1 of 90
Photo courtesy
McCoy Norman, Beaver (2A/1A, 106 pounds)

The top wrestlers in Utah will be on display this Tuesday at 6:30 p.m. at UVU during the 19th-annual high school wrestling All-Star Duals.

The event is a fundraiser for the UVU wrestling team, with matches being held on three mats simultaneously.

Tournament organizers selected an all-star team for classes 6A, 5A, 4A and 3A, in addition to a combined 2A-1A all-star team and a wildcard all-star team.

A few notable matches will include Isaac Wilcox (Olympus) vs. Cole Moody (Bingham) at 165 pounds, Chase Trussell (Morgan) vs. Maika Tauteoli (Pleasant Grove) at 220 pounds), Stockton O'Brien (Wasatch) vs. Tyson Humpherys (Layton) at 132 pounds) and Brady Lowry (Canyon View) vs. Brock Hardy (Box Elder) at 145 pounds.

There will also be six girl all-star participants this year. Those matches will be the second match on all three mats.

Class 6A All-Star Team

106 — River Wardle, Herriman

113 — Mason Denton, Fremont

120 — Tayton Bennett, Fremont

126 — Terrell Barraclough, Layton

132 — Tyson Humpherys, Layton

138 — Mitch Parker, Syracuse

145 — Joshua Bartholomew, American Fork

152 — Harrison Sperry, Pleasant Grove

160 — Caleb Schulte, Taylorsville

170 — Mason Christiansen, Bingham

182 — Cole Moody, Bingham

195 — Jayden Burton, Syracuse

220 — Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove

285 — Brady Briskey, Weber

Class 5A All-Star Team

106 — Parker Frasure, Viewmont

113 — Thomas Gordy, Woods Cross

120 — Garrett Ricks, Box Elder

126 — Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

132 — Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch

138 — Zak Kohler, Wasatch

145 — Brayden Stevens, Brighton

152 — Brock Hardy, Box Elder

160 — Isaac Wilcox, Olympus

170 — Collin Smith, Viewmont

182 — Brandyn Van Tassell, Maple Mountain

195 — DJ Cohen, Wasatch

220 — Kade Carlson, Corner Canyon

285 — Andrew Bargeron, Viewmont

Class 4A All-Star Team

106 — Zackery Bingham, Bear River

113 — Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest

120 — Gavin Ayotte, Uintah

126 — Cub Deets, Uintah

132 — Gabriel Terry, Mountain View

138 — Anthony Herrera, Stansbury

145 — Brady Lowry, Canyon View

152 — Logan Gustafson, Stansbury

160 — Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest

170 — Tanner Moon, Uintah

182 — Wyatt Monroe, Payson

195 — Tyler Haley, Canyon View

220 — Nate Ellis, Cedar

285 — Daniel Jordan, Cedar

Class 3A All-Star Team

106 — Carson Whitney, Grand

113 — Conner Ingram, Juab

120 — Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan

126 — Quenton Mortimer, American Leadership

132 — Gentry Warner, Juab

138 — Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier

145 — Dyllin Broughton, Delta

152 — Antonio Nava, Morgan

160 — Joey Aagard, Juab

170 — Tanner Shields, Delta

182 — Bowen Shields, Delta

195 — Talon Mangelson, Juab

220 — Chase Trussell, Morgan

285 — Bradden Davis, Delta

Class 2A/1A All-Star Team

106 — McCoy Norman, Beaver

113 — Brian Evans, Beaver

120 — Van Bray, Millard

126 — Cody Stubbs, Kanab

132 — Gage Mason, North Sevier

138 — Shawn Sorensen, North Sevier

145 — Zac Musselman, Monticello

152 — McKay Foy, Altamont

160 — Taten Ringel, North Summit

170 — Stockton Moat, Duchesne

182 — Kaleb Kelly, Millard

195 — Tyce Raddon, Beaver

220 — Calun Whitaker, Beaver

285 — Eddie Rodriguez, North Summit

Wildcard All-Star Team

106 — Denim Torgerson, Richfield

113 — Dylian Moore, Stansbury

120 — Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills

126 — Brayden Clark, Fremont

132 — Cole Zorn, Pleasant Grove

138 — Shion Abe, Viewmont

145 — Tyler Scheurn, North Summit

152 — Riley Noble, Olympus

160 — Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon

170 — Jace Anderson, North Summit

182 — Byron Anderson, Desert Hills

195 — Taylor Money, Viewmont

220 — Tucker Bartels, Syracuse

285 — Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove

Girls All-Star Team

113 — Kiersten Bush, Bonneville

113 — Sage Mortimer, American Leadership

132 — Hailey Cox, Maple Mountain

132 — Maite Figueroa, Stansbury

160 — Jazmin Herrera, Copper Hills

160 — Marlynne Deede, Springville

Center mat lineup

165 — Isaac Wilcox (Olympus) vs. Cole Moody (Bingham)

* 113 — Sage Mortimer (ALA) vs. Kiersten Bush (Bonneville)

170 — Taten Ringel (North Summit) vs. Stockton Moat (Duchesne)

182 — Brandyn Van Tassell (Maple Mountain) vs. Byron Anderson (Desert Hills)

195 — Taylor Money (Viewmont) vs. Tyler Haley (Canyon View)

220 — Maika Tauteoli (Pleasant Grove) vs. Chase Trussell (Morgan)

285 — Brady Briskey (Weber) vs. Daniel Jordan (Cedar)

106 — Zack Bingham (Bear River) vs. River Wardle (Herriman)

113 — Braydon Mogle (Mountain Crest) vs. Mason Denton (Fremont)

120 — Gavin Ayotte (Uintah) vs. Ryker Boyce (Desert Hills)

126 — Sammy Heywood (Wasatch) vs. Terrell Barraclough (Layton)

132 — Stockton O'Brien (Wasatch) vs. Tyson Humpherys (Layton)

138 — Zak Kohler (Wasatch) vs. Anthony Herrera (Stansbury)

152 — Tyler Scheurn (North Summit) vs. McKay Foy (Altamont)

145 — Brady Lowry (Canyon View) vs. Brock Hardy (Box Elder)

North mat lineup

160 — Brad Findlay (Corner Canyon) vs. Tanner Lofthouse (Mountain Crest)

* 132 — Hailey Cox (Maple Mountain) vs. Maite Figueroa (Stansbury)

170 — Jace Anderson (North Summit) vs. Tanner Shields (Delta)

182 — Wyatt Monroe (Payson) vs. Bowen Shields (Delta)

195 — DJ Cohen (Wasatch) vs. Jayden Burton (Syracuse)

220 — Kade Carlson (Corner Canyon) vs. Calun Whitaker (Millard)

285 — Bradden Davis (Delta) vs. Andrew Bargeron (Viewmont)

106 — Parker Frasure (Viewmont) vs. Denim Torgerson (Richfield)

113 — Thomas Gordy (Woods Cross) vs. Dylian Moore (Stansbury)

120 — Garrett Ricks (Box Elder) vs. Jarett Jorgensen (Morgan)

126 — Brayden Clark (Fremont) vs. Quenton Mortimer (ALA)

132 — Gage Mason (North Sevier) vs. Cole Zorn (Pleasant Grove)

138 — Shawn Sorensen (North Sevier) vs. Shion Abe (Viewmont)

145 — Zac Musselman (Monticello) vs. Brayden Stevens (Brighton)

152 — Riley Noble (Olympus) vs. Antonio Nava (Morgan)

South mat lineup

160 — Joey Aagard (Juab) vs. Caleb Schulte (Taylorsville)

* 160 — Marlynne Deede (Springville) vs. Jazmin Herrera (Copper Hills)

170 — Tanner Moon (Uintah) vs. Collin Smith (Viewmont)

182 — Kaleb Kelly (Millard) vs. Mason Christiansen (Bingham)

195 — Tyce Raddon (Beaver) vs. Talon Mangelson (Juab)

220 — Nathan Ellis (Cedar) vs. Tucker Bartels (Syracuse)

285 — Keegan Wilkinson (Pleasant Grove) vs. Eddie Rodriguez (North Summit)

106 — McCoy Norman (Beaver) vs. Carson Whitney (Grand)

113 — Brian Evans (Beaver) vs. Conner Ingram (Juab)

120 — Tayton Bennett (Fremont) vs. Van Bray (Millard)

126 — Cub Deets (Uintah) vs. Cody Stubbs (Kanab)

132 — Gabriel Terry (Mountain View) vs. Gentry Warner (Juab)

138 — Mitch Parker (Syracuse) vs. Cannon Fuellenbach (South Sevier)

145 — Josh Bartholomew (American Fork) vs. Dyllin Broughton (Delta)

152 — Logan Gustafson (Stansbury) vs. Harrison Sperry (Pleasant Grove)