Saturday, January 6


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: UMass at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Creighton at Georgetown, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

ECU at UConn, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Louisville at Clemson, KJZZ, 10 a.m.

Pitt at Virginia Tech, KMYU, 10 a.m.

UMass at Dayton, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

Xavier at Providence, FOX, 10 a.m.

Florida at Missouri, CBS, 11 a.m.

North Carolina at Virginia, ESPN, 11 a.m.

Women: St. Louis at Fordham, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Arizona at Colorado, Pac-12, noon

Nevada at Air Force, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Texas at Baylor, ESPNU, noon

VCU at La Salle, NBCSP, noon

Seton Hall at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

IPFW at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPN2, 1:15 p.m.

Duquesne at Fordham, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

San Francisco at Pepperdine, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Washington at Washington St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Women: Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

Indiana at Minnesota, ESPN2, 3:15 p.m.

Fresno St. at Colorado St., CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas at Auburn, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Wake Forest at Boston College, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m. (delay)

UCLA at Cal, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at West Virginia, ESPN2, 5:15 p.m.

Boise St. at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina St., ESPN, 6 p.m.

Marquette at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

SUU at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Kansas at TCU, ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.

BYU at Pacific, BYUtv, 8 p.m.

Gonzaga at LMU, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 10 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

U.S. Championships, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


FOOTBALL

FCS championship: James Madison vs. North Dakota St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

U.S. Army All-American Bowl, NBC, 11 a.m.

Titans at Chiefs, ABC/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Falcons at Rams, NBC, 6:15 p.m.


GOLF

Sentry Tournament of Champions, GOLF, 1 p.m.


HOCKEY

OHL: Rangers at Sound Attack, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Canucks at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Cloud St., CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.

Rush at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.

Wild at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


RUGBY

Northampton vs. Gloucester, NBCSP, 8 a.m.


SOCCER

Fleetwood Town vs. Leicester City, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Burnley, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.

Norwich vs. Chelsea, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Bobsled: Altenberg, NBCSP, 6:30 a.m.

Speedskating trials, NBCSP, 4 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

SUU at Weber St., AM-1430/AM-590, 7 p.m.

BYU at Pacific, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Rush at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 4 a.m.