Friday, Dec. 22, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

UT-RGV at Oklahoma St., AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.

Abilene Christian at Texas Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.

Pacific at Arizona St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Women: Montana St. at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

MTSU vs. Princeton, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

FGCU at Wichita St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Northwestern at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Akron vs. USC, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Clippers at Rockets, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Hofstra vs. Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Washington St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at New Mexico, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

Texas vs. Alabama, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Xavier at Northern Iowa, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

Lakers at Warriors, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Davidson vs. New Mexico St., ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Montana at Washington, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

Southern Illinois vs. Nevada, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.

Miami at Hawaii, ESPNU, 11 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Bahamas Bowl: UAB vs. Ohio, ESPN, 10:30 a.m.

National Signing Day, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: Central Michigan vs. Wyoming, ESPN, 2 p.m.


RUGBY

Worcester vs. London Irish, NBCSP, 4 p.m.


SOCCER

Arsenal vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Utah Valley at Sam Houston St., AM-960, 11 a.m.

Presentation College at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Eagles, AM-700, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Dec. 23, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Alabama A&M at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Manhattan at Seton Hall, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Tennessee at Wake Forest, ESPN2, 10:30 a.m.

Ohio St. vs. North Carolina, CBS, 11:30 a.m.

UConn at Auburn, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

Wagner at Dayton, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

Kentucky vs. UCLA, CBS, 2 p.m.

Diamond Head Classic semifinal, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Illinois vs. Missouri, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Southern Illinois vs. Duquesne, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Thunder at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Diamond Head Classic semifinal, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Nevada, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.

Diamond Head Classic consolation, ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Texas Tech vs. South Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

San Diego St. vs. Army, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Colts at Ravens, NFL, 2:30 p.m.

Geico State Champions Bowl Series: Bingham vs. St. Frances (Md.), ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Dollar General Bowl: Appalachian St. vs. Toledo, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Vikings at Packers, NBC, 6:30 p.m.

Geico State Champions Bowl Series: Miami Northwestern (Fla.) vs. Chandler (Ariz.), ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.


NHL

Maple Leafs at Rangers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Coyotes, ALT, 6 p.m.


RUGBY

Northampton vs. Exeter, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.


SOCCER

Everton vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Bournemouth, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

West Ham vs. Newcastle, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Burnley vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Leicester vs. Manchester United, NBC, 12:45 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Thunder at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Eagles at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.