Sunday, Dec. 10, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Tulane vs. Florida St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.

La Salle at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Arizona St. at Kansas, ESPN, noon

G League: Warriors at Spurs, NBATV, 1 p.m.

Women: Texas at Tennessee, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Women: UTEP at New Mexico St., ALT, 2 p.m.

Gonzaga at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

ISU Grand Prix Final, NBC, 2 p.m.


GOLF

QBE Shootout, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, noon)


NFL

Cowboys at Giants, FOX, 11 a.m.

Jets at Broncos, CBS, 2 p.m.

Eagles at Rams, FOX, 2:30 p.m.

Ravens at Steelers, NBC, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Oilers at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Cologne vs. Freiburg, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Everton, NBCSP, 7 a.m.

Hannover 96 vs. Hoffenheim, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Manchester United vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.

Men’s College Cup, ESPN2, 11 a.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Skiing: U.S. Grand Prix, NBC, 11 a.m. (tape)

Speedskating: ISU Long Track, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


RADIO


NFL

Vikings at Panthers, AM-700, 11 a.m.

Titans at Cardinals, AM-700, 2 p.m.


Monday, Dec. 11, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Bryant at Louisville, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Chicago St. at Northwestern, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Pelicans at Rockets, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Alabama A&M at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Raptors at Clippers, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.


NFL

Patriots at Dolphins, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Avalanche at Penguins, ALT, 5 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


Tuesday, Dec. 12, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Fordham at Rutgers, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Lakers at Knicks, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

San Diego at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Albany at Memphis, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Michigan at Texas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

76ers at Timberwolves, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.


HOCKEY

Kometa Brno vs. JYP Jyvaskla, NHLTV, 9:30 a.m.

Zurich Lions vs. Bili Tygri Liberec, NHLTV, noon

Avalanche at Capitals, ALT, 5 p.m.

Lightning at Blues, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Mainz vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Huddersfield vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Thunder at Pacers, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Villanova at Temple, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Bulls, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Western Kentucky at Wisconsin, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Hornets at Rockets, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Portland St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


GOLF

Indonesian Masters, GOLF, 10 p.m.


NHL

Bruins at Red Wings, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Bayern Munich vs. Cologne, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Swansea vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 12:45 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Jazz at Bulls, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.


Thursday, Dec. 14, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

G League: Mad Ants at Red Claws, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Webster Grove (Mo.) vs. Memphis East (Tenn.), ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Lakers at Cavaliers, TNT, 6 p.m.

Texas Southern at Baylor, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Clara at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Mavericks at Warriors, TNT, 8:30 p.m.


BOXING

De La Hoya vs. Salgado, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.


CURLING

U.S. Olympic trials, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


GOLF

Indonesian Masters, GOLF, 10 p.m.


NFL

Broncos at Colts, NBC/NFL, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Panthers at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

Penguins at Golden Knights, NHLTV, 8 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

NCAA semifinals, ESPN, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Bethesda at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.


Friday, Dec. 15, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Thunder at 76ers, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Celtics, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.

South Dakota St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

UMES at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

Spurs at Rockets, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Denver at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Division III championship, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

FCS semifinal, ESPN2, 6 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Bellator 191, SPIKE TV, 7 p.m.

Vargas vs. Herrera, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


GOLF

Father/Son Challenge Pro-Am, GOLF, 3 p.m.

Indonesian Masters, GOLF, 10 p.m.


HOCKEY

Kings at Rangers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Dartmouth at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

Women: U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSP, 8 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Curling trials, NBCSP, 2 p.m.

Speedskating trials, NBCSP, 6:30 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Jazz at Celtics, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.


ECHL

Rush at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Red Rocks Preview, AM-700, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Dec. 16, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Butler vs. Purdue, FOX, 10 a.m.

Detroit Mercy vs. Michigan, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Louisville vs. Memphis, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Miami at George Washington, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

UNC-Greensboro at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at Georgetown, CBS, 10:30 a.m.

ETSU at Xavier, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Northwestern at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, noon

Virginia Tech at Kentucky, ESPN2, noon

Indiana vs. Notre Dame, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Michigan St. vs. Oakland, ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.

Georgia at UMass, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at UCLA, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

CS Fullerton at Cal, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Oklahoma at Wichita St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.

IUPUI at Washington St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Oregon at Fresno St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Jazz at Cavaliers, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.

Thunder at Knicks, NBATV, 5:30 p.m.

Arizona at New Mexico, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Kansas at Nebraska, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Women: UCSB at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Saint Louis vs. Oregon St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

Utah at BYU, ESPN2, 9 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Lawler vs. Dos Anjos, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)


FOOTBALL

Celebration Bowl: Grambling vs. N.C. A&T, ABC, 10 a.m.

New Orleans Bowl: Troy vs. North Texas, ESPN, 11 a.m.

Cure Bowl: Western Kentucky vs. Georgia St., CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Bowl: Boise St. vs. Oregon, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Bears at Lions, NFL, 2:30 p.m.

FCS semifinal, ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

New Mexico Bowl: Marshall vs. Colorado St., ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Division II championship, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Camellia Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs. Arkansas St., ESPN, 6 p.m.

Chargers at Chiefs, NFL, 6:30 p.m.


GOLF

Father/Son Challenge, GOLF, 9 a.m. (NBC, 2 p.m.)

Indonesian Masters, GOLF, 8 p.m.


HOCKEY

QMJHL: Titan at Wildcats, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Canadiens at Senators, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Lightning at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Speedskating trials, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Curling trials, NBCSP, 8 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


SKIING

Val d’Isere, NBCSP, 3 p.m.


SOCCER

Leicester vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Stuttgart vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Southampton, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


VOLLEYBALL

NCAA championship, ESPN2, 7 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Central Michigan at SUU, AM-590, 12:30 p.m.

Jazz at Cavaliers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Life Pacific at Utah St., FM-92.3, 7 p.m.

Utah at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7/AM-700, 9 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

New Orleans Bowl: Troy vs. North Texas, AM-700, 11 a.m.

New Mexico Bowl: Marshall vs. Colorado St., AM-700, 2:30 p.m.


ECHL

Rush at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.