Saturday, Dec. 9, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Duke at Boston College, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Wisconsin, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Monmouth vs. Kentucky, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

UCLA at Michigan, CBS, 10 a.m.

Youngstown St. at Butler, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Colgate at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Coppin St. at UConn, ESPNEWS, noon

Indiana at Louisville, ESPN, noon

Yale at St. Bonaventure, ESPNU, noon

Nebraska at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at Temple, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

Penn at Dayton, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

USC-Upstate at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

VCU at Seton Hall, FOX, 1 p.m.

Wichita St. at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Women: Utah at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

Cal at San Diego St., CBSSN, 3 p.m.

Colorado at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.

Florida vs. Cincinnati, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Heat vs. Nets, NBATV, 4 p.m.

Notre Dame at Delaware, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Utah, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.

West Virginia at Pitt, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Jazz at Bucks, AT&T SportsNet/NBATV, 6:30 p.m.

Alabama at Arizona, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BYU vs. Weber St., BYUtv, 8 p.m.

Illinois vs. UNLV, ESPN2, 10 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Bellator 190, SPIKE TV, 6 p.m.

UFC: Swanson vs. Ortega, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

Lomachenko vs. Rigondeaux, ESPN, 7 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Pop Warner championship, ESPNU, 8 a.m.

FCS quarterfinal: Wofford at North Dakota St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Army vs. Navy, CBS, 1 p.m.

Heisman Trophy Presentation, ESPN, 6 p.m.


GOLF

Omega Dubai Ladies Masters, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.

Joburg Open, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.

QBE Shootout, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.

Australian Masters, GOLF, 7 p.m.


HOCKEY

OHL: Generals at Colts, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Avalanche at Panthers, ALT, 5 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


RODEO

National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

West Ham vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Stoke, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Leicester, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

MLS Cup: Sounders at Toronto FC, ESPN, 2 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

NCAA regionals, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 8 p.m.


WINTER SPORTS

St. Moritz super-G, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Snowboarding: U.S. Grand Prix, NBC, 2 p.m.

Luge: FIL Calgary, NBCSP, 3 p.m.

Speedskating: ISU Long Track, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Women: Utah at BYU, AM-700, 2 p.m.

SUU at Michigan St., AM-590, 4 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Utah, AM-700/FM-92.3, 5:30 p.m.

Jazz at Bucks, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Fullerton, AM-960, 7 p.m.

BYU vs. Weber St., AM-1160/FM-102.7/ AM-1430, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Joburg Open, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.

SOCCER

Southampton vs. Arsenal, NBCSP, 5 a.m.