Saturday, Dec. 2, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Belfast Classic consolation, CBSSN, 7:30 a.m.

Cincinnati at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Hall of Fame Belfast Classic championship, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Indiana at Michigan, CBS, 10:30 a.m.

Colorado at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.

Georgia at Marquette, CBSSN, noon

Saint Louis at Butler, Fox Sports 1, noon

Wichita St. at Baylor, ESPNU, noon

Air Force at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

UC Davis at Washington St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Harvard at Kentucky, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

South Dakota at Duke, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Richmond at Wake Forest, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

Women: St. Mary’s at Utah, Pac-12 Mtn., 2:30 p.m.

LMU at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Ohio St. at Wisconsin, FOX, 3 p.m.

Providence at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 3 p.m.

Kansas vs. Syracuse, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Villanova at St. Joseph’s, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

South Carolina St. at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m. (delay)

Hawaii at Utah, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Arkansas at Houston, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.

Princeton vs. Miami, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

BYU at Utah St., AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

San Francisco at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Arizona at UNLV, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

USC at SMU, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

AAC championship: Memphis vs. UCF, ABC, 10 a.m.

C-USA championship: North Texas vs. FAU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

MAC championship: Akron vs. Toledo, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Big XII championship: TCU vs. Oklahoma, FOX, 10:30 a.m.

SEC championship: Auburn vs. Georgia, CBS, 2 p.m.

SWAC championship: Alcorn St. vs. Grambling, ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Troy at Arkansas St., ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MW championship: Boise St. at Fresno St., ESPN, 5:45 p.m.

ACC championship: Clemson vs. Miami, ABC, 6 p.m.

Big Ten championship: Ohio St. vs. Wisconsin, FOX, 6 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 218 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


GOLF

Mauritius Open, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.

Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)

Australian PGA Championship, GOLF, 7:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

OHL: Colts at 67’s, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Sabres at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


SKIING

FIS men’s super G, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

FIS World Cup, NBC, 3 p.m.


SOCCER

Bayern Munich vs. Hannover 96, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Newcastle, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Brighton vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Watford vs. Tottenham, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Manchester United, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Women: St. Mary's at Utah, AM-700, 2:30 p.m.

Hawaii at Utah, AM-700, 5 p.m.

San Diego Christian at SUU, AM-590, 6 p.m.

BYU at Utah St., AM-1160/FM-102.7/AM-1280/FM-92.3, 7 p.m.

UTSA at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Weber St. at SUU, AM-1430/AM-590, 6 p.m.

Clemson vs. Miami, AM-700, 8 p.m. (JIP)


ECHL

Grizzlies at Eagles, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Mauritius Open, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.