Friday, Nov. 24, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

AdvoCare Invitational semifinals, ESPNEWS, 9 a.m. (ESPN2, 3 p.m.)

Battle 4 Atlantis championship, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Wooden Legacy semifinals, ESPNEWS, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2, 5 p.m.)

Battle 4 Atlantis third-place game, ESPN2, noon

PK80 consolation, ESPNU, 1 p.m. (ESPN2, 9 p.m.; ESPN, 10 p.m.)

Seattle at Washington, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

PK80 bracket semifinals, ESPN, 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m.; ESPN2, 7 p.m.; ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.)

North Texas at Georgia Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Las Vegas Invitational championship, FOX, 3:30 p.m.

New Mexico vs. TCU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-Off championship, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Hornets at Cavaliers, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Las Vegas Invitational consolation, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-Off third-place game, ESPNEWS, 7:45 p.m.

Bulls at Warriors, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Western Michigan at Toledo, ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.

Baylor at TCU, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Miami at Pitt, ABC, 10 a.m.

Navy at Houston, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Northern Illinois at Central Michigan, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Missouri at Arkansas, CBS, 12:30 p.m.

New Mexico at San Diego St., CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

South Florida at UCF, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa at Nebraska, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

New Mexico vs. TCU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Texas Tech at Texas, FOX, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Virginia, ESPN, 6 p.m.

St. Bonaventure vs. Maryland, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

Cal at UCLA, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.


GOLF

Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

Hong Kong Open, GOLF, 11 p.m.


HOCKEY

Penguins at Bruins, NBC, 11 a.m.

Avalanche at Wild, ALT, 2 p.m.

Lightning at Capitals, NHLTV, 3 p.m.

Minnesota at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.


RUGBY

Newcastle vs. Gloucester, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.


SOCCER

West Ham vs. Leicester, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Kentucky at Georgia, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Utah at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 9 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

BYU vs. Alabama, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 12:30 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Northeastern, FM-97.5/FM-92.3, 1 p.m.

Women: Incarnate Word at Utah, AM-700, 3:30 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.


ECHL

Monarchs at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Nov. 25, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: Georgia at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.

Emerald Coast Classic championship, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Boston College at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Knicks at Rockets, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Bucks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

East Carolina at Memphis, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Florida St. at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Georgia at Georgia Tech, ABC, 10 a.m.

Indiana at Purdue, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. at Michigan, FOX, 10 a.m.

Tulane at SMU, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

UConn at Cincinnati, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Boston College at Syracuse, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

UNLV at Nevada, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.

Alabama at Auburn, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa St. at Kansas St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina at North Carolina St., ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Minnesota, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

West Virginia at Oklahoma, ESPN, 1:45 p.m.

Michigan St. at Rutgers, FOX, 2 p.m.

Northwestern at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Temple at Tulsa, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

Southern vs. Grambling St., NBCSP, 3 p.m.

Oregon St. at Oregon, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Clemson at South Carolina, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

UTSA at Louisiana Tech, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Stanford, ABC, 6 p.m.

Washington St. at Washington, FOX, 6 p.m.

BYU at Hawaii, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Utah, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at Air Force, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

Skate America, NBC, 2 p.m. (NBCSP, 7 p.m.)


GOLF

Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

Hong Kong Open, GOLF, 11 p.m.


HOCKEY

WHL: Rebels at Hitmen, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Capitals at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Flames at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 6 a.m.


RUGBY

Bath vs. Harlequins, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.


SKIING

Women’s World Cup, NBC, 1 p.m.


SOCCER

Borussia Dortmund vs. Schalke 04, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Manchester United vs. Brighton, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Tottenham vs. West Brom, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Utah St. vs. New Hampshire, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 11 a.m.

BYU vs. UMass, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 12:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at North Dakota, AM-960, 1 p.m.

Black Hills St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Bucks at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

SUU at UNLV, AM-590, 8 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Western Illinois at Weber St., AM-1430, 2 p.m.

BYU at Hawaii, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.

Utah St. at Air Force, FM-92.3, 8:15 p.m.


ECHL

Monarchs at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.