Saturday, Nov. 11, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL:

Arizona Fall League: Military Appreciation Game, MLBN, 6 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Notre Dame at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Bulls at Spurs, NBATV, 6:30 p.m.

Mississippi Valley St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Nets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Arkansas at LSU, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Duke at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Florida at South Carolina, CBS, 10 a.m.

Michigan St. at Ohio St., FOX, 10 a.m.

Nebraska at Minnesota, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

North Carolina St. at Boston College, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., ABC, 10 a.m.

UConn at UCF, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Northern Colorado at Montana, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.

Florida St. at Clemson, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia at Auburn, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa at Wisconsin, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

SMU at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Virginia at Louisville, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

West Virginia at Kansas St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

USC at Colorado, FOX, 2 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama at Mississippi St., ESPN, 5 p.m.

New Mexico at Texas A&M, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Purdue at Northwestern, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Tulane at ECU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Miami, ABC, 6 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma, FOX, 6 p.m.

Arizona St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

Oregon St. at Arizona, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Wyoming at Air Force, ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.

Boise St. at Colorado St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Poirier vs. Pettis, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

Beterbiev vs. Koelling, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

NHK Trophy, NBC, 11:30 a.m.


GOLF

OHL Classic at Mayakoba, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.


HOCKEY

Avalanche vs. Senators, ALT/NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Maple Leafs at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Penn St. at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Ticket Galaxy 200, NBC, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.)

Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 7:30 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Utah Valley at Duke, AM-960, 5 p.m.

Mississippi Valley St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Nets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Weber St. at Portland St., AM-1430, 3 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, AM-700, 3:30 p.m.

SUU at UC Davis, AM-590, 5 p.m.


ECHL

Komets at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

NCAA Tournament: Utah Valley at Stanford, AM-960, 8 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Nedbank Challenge, GOLF, 1 a.m.