Saturday, Oct. 28, 2017


TELEVISION


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Buffalo at Akron, CBSSN, 9:30 a.m.

Miami at North Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, ABC, 10 a.m.

Texas at Baylor, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Wisconsin at Illinois, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Louisville at Wake Forest, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Cal at Colorado, Pac-12, noon

Air Force at Colorado St., CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Kansas St. at Kansas, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

San Jose St. at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

Georgia vs. Florida, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Montana St., AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Northwestern, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Notre Dame, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Ohio St., FOX, 1:30 p.m.

TCU at Iowa St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

UCLA at Washington, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Houston at South Florida, ESPNU, 1:45 p.m.

Arkansas St. at New Mexico St., ALT, 2 p.m.

Montana at Weber St., KJZZ, 2 p.m.

Utah at Oregon, Pac-12, 3:45 p.m.

Minnesota at Iowa, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Missouri at UConn, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.

Cornell at Princeton, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M, ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

Duke at Virginia Tech, KJZZ, 5:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Wyoming, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Clemson, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Texas Tech at Oklahoma, ABC, 6 p.m.

Washington St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Utah St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Alabama St. vs. Alabama A&M, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m. (delay)

USC at Arizona St., ESPN, 8:45 p.m.

San Diego St. at Hawaii, ESPN2, 9:15 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Brunson vs. Machida, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


GOLF

Sanderson Farms Championship, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

PowerShares QQQ Championship, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, GOLF, 6 p.m.

WGC-HSBC Champions, GOLF, 9 p.m.


MLB

World Series: Dodgers at Astros, FOX, 6 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Texas Roadhouse 200, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.)

Mexican Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, noon


NBA

Lakers at Jazz, AT&T Sportsnet, 7 p.m.


NHL

Rangers at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Blackhawks at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.


RUGBY

Northampton vs. Wasps, NBCSP, 9:30 p.m.


SKIING

Audi World Cup, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Manchester United vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

U-17 World Cup third-place, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Huddersfield, CNBC, 8 a.m.

West Brom vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

SUU at Northern Colorado, AM-590, 12:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1 p.m.

Montana at Weber St., AM-1430, 2 p.m.

Utah at Oregon, AM-700, 3:45 p.m.

Boise St. at Utah St., FM-92.3, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Railers at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


NBA

Lakers at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

BYU at Portland, AM-960, 8 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, ESPN2, 12:30 a.m.