Saturday, Oct. 21, 2017


TELEVISION


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Iowa at Northwestern, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Iowa St. at Texas Tech,Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Louisville at Florida St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Maryland at Wisconsin, FOX, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma St. at Texas, ABC, 10 a.m.

Temple at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Tulsa at UConn, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Pitt at Duke, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Montana St. at Northern Colorado, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Utah, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.

Indiana at Michigan St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Syracuse at Miami, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

UCF at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas St., FOX, 2 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

SMU at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.

BYU at ECU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Eastern Washington at SUU, Eleven Sports Network, 5 p.m.

South Florida at Tulane, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi, ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

Michigan at Penn St., ABC, 5:30 p.m.

USC at Notre Dame, NBC, 5:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Arizona at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Kansas at TCU, FOX, 6 p.m.

Wyoming at Boise St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at N.C. A&T, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m. (delay)

Fresno St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at Washington St., ESPN, 8:45 p.m.


GOLF

Andalucia Valderrama Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.

Swinging Skirts Taiwan Championship, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.

Old Dominion Charity Classic, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, GOLF, 8 p.m.


HOCKEY

Panthers at Capitals, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.

Lake Superior St. at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.


MLB

Yankees at Astros, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Kansas Lottery 300, NBC, 1 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 10 a.m.)

U.S. Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 2 p.m.


NBA

Warriors at Grizzlies, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Thunder at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

Suns at Clippers, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Chelsea vs. Watford, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester United, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Burnley, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Southampton vs. West Brom, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


SWIMMING

Pac-12 All-Stars vs. Team USA, Pac-12, 10:30 p.m. (delay)


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Arizona St. at Utah, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 4 p.m.

BYU at ECU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 5 p.m.

Eastern Washington at SUU, AM-590, 5 p.m.

Weber St. at Cal Poly, AM-1430, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Steelheads at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


MLB

Yankees at Astros, AM-700, 7:30 p.m. (JIP)


NBA

Thunder at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

LMU at BYU, AM-960, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


BOXING

N’Dam vs. Murata, ESPN2, 5 a.m.