Saturday, Oct. 14, 2017


TELEVISION


BOXING

Santa Cruz vs. Avalos, FOX, 5:30 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

BYU at Mississippi St., SEC, 10 a.m.

Eastern Michigan at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Florida St. at Duke, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Michigan at Indiana, ABC, 10 a.m.

South Carolina at Tennessee, ESPN, 10 a.m.

TCU at Kansas St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Texas Tech at West Virginia, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

UConn at Temple, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Boston College at Louisville, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

UNLV at Air Force, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Akron at Western Michigan, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Auburn at LSU, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma St., Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Miami, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Maryland, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Texas, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Navy at Memphis, ESPNU, 1:45 p.m.

Colorado at Oregon St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Houston at Tulsa, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

North Dakota at Montana, AT&T SportsNet, 4:30 p.m. (delay)

ECU at UCF, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Texas A&M at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Arkansas at Alabama, ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

Cincinnati at South Florida, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Nebraska, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.

SUU at Weber St., Eleven Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Utah at USC, ABC, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

New Mexico at Fresno St., AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

Nevada at Colorado St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Boise St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Washington at Arizona St., ESPN, 8:45 p.m.

Oregon at Stanford, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.


GOLF

KEB Hana Bank Championship, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

SAS Championship, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

CIMB Classic, GOLF, 9 p.m.


HOCKEY

Denver at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Stars, ALT, 6 p.m.


MLB

Yankees at Astros, FOX, 2 p.m.

Cubs at Dodgers, TBS, 6 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Fred’s 250, FOX, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 a.m.)

Alabama 500 qualifying, NBCSP, 2 p.m.


SOCCER

Liverpool vs. Manchester United, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

U-17: France vs. Honduras, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Bournemouth, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Watford vs. Arsenal, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

NWSL championship, LIFE, 2:30 p.m.


TRIATHLON

Ironman World Championship, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m., 6:30 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

BYU at Mississippi St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, 10 a.m.

Wyoming at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 2:30 p.m.

SUU at Weber St., AM-1430/AM-590, 6 p.m.

Utah at USC, AM-700, 6 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Italian Open, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.