1 of 8
Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News
Mikayla Colohan, Davis and Fremont play in the state 5A soccer championship game in Sandy on Friday, Oct. 21, 2016. Davis won 2-1.

After contacting coaches and athletic directors from every high school in Utah the Deseret News has compiled the following list of the estimated 668 seniors from the 2017 graduating class who received an athletic and/or academic scholarship to play college sports.

This list is arranged in alphabetical order by school, irrespective of division, region or classification.

# — denotes academic scholarship, but also playing sports.

Did we miss someone? Please email updates to prepstats@deseretnews.com.

Alta

Josh Davis, football (Weber State)

Chandler Dolphin, football (Utah State)

Mckay DowDell, baseball (Saddleback CC, Calif.)

Mata Hola, football (Utah State)

Camden Johnson, football (William and Penn)

Kanyon Larson, football (Southern Virginia)

Fine Maka, football (Snow College)

Setima Malieitulua, football (Dixie State)

Mariah Martin, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Sadie Mertlich, girls soccer (Utah State)

Zach Maas, boys soccer (UVU)

American Fork

Sydney Bishop, girls basketball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Alli Carlisle, girls soccer (Southern Utah)

Casey Clinger, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Kelsey Cook, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Savanna Empey, girls soccer (BYU)

Paige Farnsworth, girls basketball (Snow College)

Taylor Franson, girls basketball (Utah State)

Anne Gardner, girls basketball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Jaycee Hafen, girls soccer (Snow College)

Justin Harmon, boys track/x-country (Air Force)

Emmeline Harrison, girls soccer (Snow College)

Sam Hess, boys soccer (UVU)

Sammy Hollingsworth, girls track/x-country (UVU)

AJ Jaecke, football (Dixie State)

McKay Johns, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Cameron Jolley, boys soccer (BYU)

Lauren Jones, girls soccer (Snow College)

Taylor Moeaki, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Sarah Musselman, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Patrick Parker, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Davis Rasmussen, football (Weber State)

Michael Richardson, football (Utah)

Lauryn Ritchie, volleyball (SLCC)

Cami Squires, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Christian Snowden, football (Snow College)

Sophie Stewart, girls soccer (Snow College)

Kassi Taylor, girls soccer (Snow College)

Brooklyn Vogelsberg, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Tyler Woolstenhulme, boys soccer (Snow College)

American Leadership

Dallen Short, football (Southern Virginia)

Bear River

Shaylea Bunn, softball (USU Eastern)

Kourtney Curtis, volleyball (Central Wyoming)

Dacia Hobbs, softball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Abby Giles, softball (Walla Walla CC, Wash.)

Josh Madsen, football (Southern Utah)

Anna Towne, girls soccer (USU Eastern)

Lynsey Valverde, softball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Jordan Watson, football (Dixie State)

Beaver

Taylor Macdonald, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Dillon Smith, football (Southern Utah)

Bingham

Darcy Allen, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Jacob Angeletti, boys soccer (Air Force)

Sydney Benson, girls soccer (Snow College)

Sierra Brown, softball (Wenatchee Valley, Wash.)

Branden Carlson, boys basketball (Utah)

Cole Clemens, football (Vanderbilt)

McKenzie Dorney, softball (USU Eastern)

Megan Gurr, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Copper Hansen, baseball (BYU)

Lizzie Holmes, diving (BYU)

Tongi Langi, football (BYU)

Sierra McNicol, girls basketball (Colorado Mesa)

Tavian Myers, football (Dixie State)

Lleyton Parker, boys basketball (Dixie State)

Whitney Rich, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Dakota Tidwell, boys track/x-country (Northwest Nazarene, Idaho)

Brigham Tuatagaloa, football (BYU)

Jay Tufele, football (USC)

Langi Tufele, football (BYU)

Whitnee Webster, softball (USU Eastern)

Callie Whitney, volleyball (SLCC)

Kentero Yoshikawa, football (Dixie State)

Bonneville

#Samantha Bush, wrestling (MacMurray, Ill.)

Dallas Christoffersen, girls golf (UVU)

Kyra McDowell, girls soccer (Notre Dame)

Makensie Price, girls soccer (Snow College)

Tayah Reynolds, girls soccer (Snow College)

Bailee Wooden, girls soccer (UVU)

Bountiful

Morgan Ashley, softball (Snow College)

Hayden Jung, baseball (Sisikyous, Calif.)

Seyvion Waggoner, volleyball (Rice)

Kelsie White, volleyball (Montana State)

Box Elder

Madeline Ewell, volleyball (Western Wyoming)

Caroline Iverson, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Addisyn Peacock, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Breanna Powell, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Taylor Sorenson, softball (SLCC)

Keslee Stevenson, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Josiah Williams, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Traycer Wilson, boys basketball (Eastern Oregon)

Brighton

Dani Barton, volleyball (Utah)

Korilynn Goller, girls soccer (Eastern Oregon)

Madison Jepperson, girls soccer (Colorado St. Pueblo)

Sione Lund, football (Stanford)

# LeighAnne Taylor, volleyball (Southern Utah)

Abby Woodside, softball (Spokane Falls CC, Wash.)

Canyon View

Seth Dabb, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Sarah Fish, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

MaKayla Mecham, girls soccer (USU Eastern)

Carbon

Lindsey Blanc, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Veronica Ibanez, girls swimming (Hendrix, Ark.)

Taylor Passarella, softball (USU Eastern)

Joey Penovich, boys golf (Lamar, Wash.)

Cedar

Dylan Clements, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Mason Fakahua, football (BYU)

Ethan Fletcher, boys soccer (Westminster)

Drake Lewis, baseball (SLCC)

Brei McQuivey, girls swimming (Colorado Mesa)

Clearfield

Sydnee Cervinski, rugby (Life, Ga.)

Jordan Gresham, girls soccer (Missouri Valley)

Amber Marshall, girls soccer (Utah State)

Anna Snyder, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Rachel Watson, girls basketball (Mt. Hood CC)

Copper Hills

Carlos Becerra-Gomez, boys soccer (Coastal Carolina)

Tyra Carr, girls basketball (Western Wyoming)

Julia Falcon, girls track/x-country (Dickinson State, N.D.)

#Kiarra Gasu, girls basketball (SLCC)

Benjamin Gonzalez, boys soccer (BYU)

Sami Jones, volleyball (St. Katherine, Calif.)

Justin Kelly, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Kiera Larsen, volleyball (Montana State)

Aaron Nixon, boys soccer (UVU)

Litzy Serna, girls soccer (SLCC)

Stockton Shorts, boys basketball (Snow College)

# Augustine Valdez, boys golf (Westminster)

Cooper Wyllie, baseball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Corner Canyon

Hannah Branch, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Sophie Brendle, girls soccer (Regis, Mass.)

Cade Knaphus, football (Eastern Oregon)

Kade Pupunu, football (Weber State)

Cottonwood

Jeff Borquez, baseball (Southern Nevada)

Conner Ekstrom, baseball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Hunter Heugly, baseball (Southern Nevada)

Dayj Piersall, baseball (Barstow)

Taniela Pututau, football (Utah)

Hayden Rosenkrantz, baseball (Washington State)

Chris Rowan, baseball (Utah)

Cyprus

Omar Campos, football (Riverside City, Calif.)

Omar Garcia, boys soccer (Lamar, Wash.)

Richy Garreaud, wrestling (Colorado St. Pueblo)

TJ Palu, football (Snow College)

Akosita Tiutupou, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Mateen Villanueva, boys soccer (Lamar, Wash.)

Davis

Aubrey Argyle, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Mikayla Colohan, girls soccer (BYU)

Libby Darling, volleyball (Youngstown State, Ohio)

Susie Eames, girls soccer (Snow College)

Dom Fuller, baseball (SLCC)

Ally Geisler, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Eliza Hafen, girls tennis (BYU)

Jaxon Knight, baseball (Yakima Valley CC, Wash.)

Ruby Jane Mathewson, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Kylee Morgan, girls soccer (Westminster)

Abbie O’Brien, softball (Western Nebraska)

Josh Peter, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Paige Reynolds, softball (SLCC)

Ben Rigby, baseball (BYU)

Whitney Turley, girls tennis (Utah)

Miah Weaver, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Delta

Dallin Ewart, wrestling (Western Wyoming)

Desert Hills

Ashley Beckstrand, girls basketball (BYU)

Brecken Dalley, girls soccer (Colorado Mesa)

Kaylee Carter, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Bradley Earl, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Logan Hokanson, boys basketball (Southern Oregon)

Adeeb Jaouni, football (Dixie State)

Brooklyn Lott, girls track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Jaiden Melendrez, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Morgan Myers, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Bundy Sewell, football (Southern Utah)

Nephi Sewell, football (Nevada)

Houston Stapley, football (Southern Virginia)

Masan Tuileta, football (Dixie State)

Laynee Wells, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

Elly Williams, girls track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Dixie

Sergio Diaz, boys soccer (Snow College)

Ashlyn Smith, girls soccer (Chowan, N.C.)

Starlee Woodbury, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Bridger Wright, boys soccer (Snow College)

East

Hayden Banz, boys golf (Utah State)

Jill Bennett, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Kanna Crosland, girls golf (Westminster)

Emma Earl, girls track/x-country (Utah)

Haley Farrar, girls soccer (Utah)

Yves Govina, boys soccer (Yavapai, Ariz.)

AJ Iloa, football (Utah State)

Fate Langi, football (William Penn)

Jordan Lolohea, football (Washington)

Pale Salt, football (Eastern Arizona)

Ian Selen, football (Dixie State)

Aloma Solovi, girls basketball (Sheridan, Wyo.)

Helaman SueSue, football (Dixie State)

Fusi Teisina, football (Weber State)

Tau Tuakalau, football (Eastern Arizona)

Sati Tuuhetaufa, football (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Jaylen Warren, football (Snow College)

Emma Workman, girls soccer (Utica, N.Y.)

Emery

Erin Hurst, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

Fremont

Katie Allen, girls soccer (Weber State)

Justin Flinders, baseball (Southern Idaho)

Haze Hadley, football (Weber State)

Kierstyn Ketchell, softball (SLCC)

Berklee Lerohl, girls basketball (Otero, Colo.)

Kinsley Napoli, girls soccer (Weber State)

Karstyn Peterson, girls soccer (Utah State)

Joshua Provost, boys swimming (Campbellsville, Ky.)

Kade Skeen, baseball (Utah)

Madeline Vigil, volleyball (Montana State Billings)

Bailey Winter, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Grace Youngberg, girls soccer (Weber State)

Grand

Tia Shumway, softball (Southern Nevada)

Grantsville

Abby Butler, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Alese Casper, softball (Pima CC, Ariz.)

Brayle Crosman, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Gavin Eyre, football (Southern Utah)

Reannon Justice, softball (Dawson CC, Kansas)

Saxon Stringham, boys basketball (Centralia, Wash.)

Gunnison

Drew Hill, baseball (UVU)

Jaden Mayne, baseball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Jerusha Miner, softball (McCook, Neb.)

Kate Sorensen, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Herriman

Shayna Alofipo, softball (SLCC)

Brielle Carr, girls track/x-country (Herriman)

Justin Davis, baseball (Southern Virginia)

Maddie Garrett, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Dayna Hokanson, softball (SLCC)

Kaitlyn Julian, softball (USU Eastern)

Noah Vea, football (Weber State)

Mikaela Thomson, softball (Southern Utah)

Kenzie Wilson, volleyball (Western Wyoming)

Highland

Tevita Ahoafi-Noa, football (Snow College)

Sydney Hathaway, girls soccer (SLCC)

Brady Reed, football (William Penn)

Emma Thornton, girls soccer (SLCC)

Izzy Vaifoou, football (Utah State)

Hillcrest

Jasper Bennett, football (Cabrillo, Calif.)

# Hunter Boyd, boys soccer (Belmont, Tenn.)

Luke Cobabe, boys track/x-country (Westminster)

Michael Kutch, football (Butte JC, Mont.)

Chris Okamoto, baseball (Colorado School of Mines)

Tenzin Samdup, boys soccer (Snow College)

John Villanueva, boys basketball (Central Wyoming)

Hunter

Kallie Bean, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Whitney Bean, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Lorenzo Fauatea, football (BYU)

Mikayla Gibson, softball (North Platte CC, Neb.)

Logan Lutui, football (Weber State)

Paolo Renzetti, boys soccer (Nebraska Christian)

Tevita Tauvao, football (Eastern Arizona)

Tielu Tiatia, football (Southern Utah)

Joshua Ubico, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Hurricane

Alec Flemetakis, baseball (Dixie State)

Nick Horsley, baseball (Mesa, Ariz.)

Mady Petty, softball (Herkimer, N.Y.)

Jaiden Smith, softball (Snow College)

ICS

Audrey Green, volleyball (Westminster)

Jordan

Heneli Avendano, football (Utah State)

Spencer Curtis, football (Weber State)

Malik Davis, football (Mesa State, Colo.)

Hannah Dutson, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Isaiah Jackson, football (Weber State)

Collin Larsen, football (Southern Utah)

Alli Pickering, girls soccer (SLCC)

Morgan Sterner, girls basketball (Hesston, Kansas)

Juab

Ashton Seely, wrestling (UVU)

Taylei Williams, softball (Southern Utah)

Juan Diego

AnnaMaria DiGeronimo, girls soccer (St. Mary's, Calif.)

Derek Stuercke, boys soccer (Carroll, Mont.”

Katie Whittington, girls soccer (John's Hopkins)

Judge Memorial

# Cy Austin, boys basketball (Pacific, Ore.)

Vanessa Austin, girls basketball (Cal State Bakersfield)

# Jack Boomer, football (Villanova)

Samantha Kendell, girls soccer (University of Texas at Dallas)

Nate Maudlin, boys basketball (Skagit Valley, Wash.)

Katie Scott, girls track/x-country (Westminster)

Kearns

John Bass, football (Rocky Mountain, Mont.)

Mikey Hernandez, boys basketball (Columbia Basin, Wash.)

Jamil Thompson, football (William Penn)

Patrick Vigil, football (Colorado Mesa)

Eshaya Wada, boys basketball (Skagit Valley, Wash.)

Layton

Kaden Amano, boys soccer (Westminster)

Livia Borges, girls soccer (Utah)

Garrett Boston, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Blaine Chambers, boys soccer (SLCC)

Easton Embley, boys soccer (Portland)

Tyler Katoa, football (USC)

Hayden Meacham, football (Weber State)

Rachel Odima, girls basketball (Wenatchee, Wash.)

Kim Taylor, softball (SLCC)

Dylan Tucker, football (Southern Utah)

MaKenzie Van Uitert, volleyball (Southern Utah)

Layton Christian

Adrienn Olsen, volleyball (New Hope Christian, Ore.)

Lehi

Zac Bingham, football (Dixie State)

Colton Carter, football (Dixie State)

Marta Ellsworth, volleyball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Cody Jacobsen, boys soccer (Snow College)

Jason James, baseball (SLCC)

Tanner Latimer, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Ginger Nelson, girls track/x-country (Idaho State)

Bryanna Raff, girls basketball (Southern Oregon)

Reagan Shepard, girls soccer (Snow College)

Devin Smith, baseball (UVU)

Carson Terrell, football (Utah State)

Malaree Weller, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Drew Zimmerman, baseball (BYU)

Logan

Samantha Aguilar, girls soccer (Utah State)

Zoe Clark, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Demi Lopez, girls soccer (Utah)

Lone Peak

Payton Barney, baseball (SLCC)

Logan Beus, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Callie Burt, girls soccer (Air Force)

Siri Dahl, girls soccer (UVU)

Zack Ericksen, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Payton Freeman, baseball (Dixie State)

Tyler Gundrred, boys soccer (UVU)

Nate Harkness, boys basketball (Westminster)

Ammon Hannemann, football (BYU)

Kacie Huntsman, volleyball (Southern Utah)

Justin Jones, boys soccer (Snow College)

Kade Jorgensen, boys soccer (Snow College)

McKenna Kondel, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Preston Lewis, football (BYU)

Tyler MacPherson, football (Weber State)

Jackson McChesney, football (BYU)

Eli Norman, baseball (SLCC)

Makayla Pollard, volleyball (UVU)

Ryan Schoen, football (Southern Utah)

Ethan Schofield, football (Air Force)

Gabbi Shumway, volleyball (Utah State)

Ellie Smith, girls soccer (BYU)

Allison Teemant, girls track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Cameron Tucker, girls soccer (BYU)

Maple Mountain

Kristen Allred, volleyball (UVU)

Dawson Beutler, football (Snow College)

Tyler Boyack, boys basketball (Southwestern Oregon CC)

Jessica Boyce, rifle (UTEP)

Parker Christensen, boys basketball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Haydon Cooper, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Aidan Dayton, boys soccer (UVU)

Tyson Ellis, baseball (SLCC)

Ryan Hansen, wrestling (Western Wyoming)

Bronte Hendron, girls soccer (SLCC)

Nicole Heyn, girls basketball (Southern Idaho)

Lily Jex, girls basketball (Sheridan CC, N.Y.)

Sara Mafi, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Abbey Miner, gymnastics (BYU)

Brinley Nelson, girls soccer (UVU)

Avery Reynolds, softball (Snow College)

Ian Stonehocker, boys soccer (UVU)

Ryan Williams, boys track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Sydnie Wilson, softball (Snow College)

Milford

Emily Barnes, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Millard

# Conner Cox, boys track/x-country (Weber State)

Mckenna Rowell, softball (Snow College)

# Sariah Swallow, girls basketball (Southern Utah)

Morgan

Anna Cox, volleyball (Southern Utah)

Brooklyn Hurlbut, girls basketball (Colorado Christian)

Owen Pentz, wrestling (Fresno State)

Alexis Van Orden, girls soccer (Snow College)

Savannah Van Orden, girls soccer (Snow College)

Mount Vernon

Somtochukwu Achebo, football (Southern Utah) – played at Granger

Mountain Crest

Trinity Anderson, softball (Dawson CC, Mt.)

Devin Obray, boys soccer (Western Wyoming)

Keone Tupuola, football (Southern Utah)

Harlee Turnbow, girls soccer (Weber State)

Mountain View

Janet Kalaniuvalu, volleyball (Southern Utah)

Murray

Javi Vierya, boys soccer (Snow College)

Madelyn Flower, girls swimming (BYU)

Ali Jennings, softball (USU Eastern)

Braxton Jones, football (Southern Utah)

Tony Nickerson, boys track/x-country (Westminster)

Taylor Peppinger, boys basketball (Centralia, Wash.)

Drayden Ricks, boys soccer (Adams State, Colo.)

Drew Staley, baseball (Montana State)

Katie Valdez, girls track/x-country (Westminster)

Mikayla Weichers, volleyball (Pensacola State, Fla.)

North Sanpete

Waylen Atkinson, football (Dixie State)

Angela Clayton, girls soccer (Snow College)

Jentry Ison, volleyball (Snow College)

Catherine Lund, softball (Snow College)

North Sevier

JaKel Quarnberg, rodeo (Snow College)

Peyton Torgerson, girls basketball (Southern Utah)

North Summit

Ashlin Blonquist, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Tyler Coleman, football (Butte, Calif.)

# Tristan Woolstenhulme, football (Utah)

Northridge

Austin Adams, baseball (Lane CC, Ore.)

Jaden Auger, girls soccer (Western Wyoming)

Sylvie Call, girls soccer (USU Eastern)

Cambrie Lake, girls soccer (Weber State)

Kaitlyn Pryor, girls soccer (Western Wyoming)

Caleb Schorr, baseball (Arizona Christian)

Ethan Udy, football (Dixie State)

Ogden

Jaxon Clarke, boys basketball (Centralia, Wash.)

Travis Feeny, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Jada Sheets, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Olympus

Kylie Auger, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Sadie Brockbank, girls soccer (UVU)

Ben Bywater, football (BYU)

Ashley Cardozo, girls soccer (Utah State)

Ellarena Eriacho, girls basketball (Dawson CC, Kanasas)

Madisen Gladstone, girls basketball (Lethbridge, Canada)

Matt Lindsey, boys basketball (SLCC)

Nate Osterstock, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Sawyer Pierce, football (Air Force)

Max Spence, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Orem

Kate Donaldson, softball (Weber State)

Ryan Gomer, football (Utah State)

Savannah Hill, girls soccer (Dixie State)

D’arman Nota, football (Snow College)

Jirra Riding, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Jiree Riding, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Hayden Hockersmith, boys track/x-country (UVU)

LT Tupola, football (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Paige Young, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Panguitch

Jonah Schoppe, boys track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Trenton Stowe, boys track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Park City

Eli Alford, football (Air Force)

Ryan Brady, baseball (BYU)

# McKenna Ehrmantraut, girls swimming (Puget Sound, Wash.)

Ellie Faulk, girls lacrosse (Lindenwood, Mo.)

Rozie Selznick, girls swimming (Colorado State)

Payson

Tyler Batty, football (BYU)

Kellis Johnson, boys track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Chayce Loveless, wrestling (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Jed Loveless, wrestling (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Pine View

Josie Bushar, girls track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Hattie Erekson, girls tennis (Dixie State)

Tyler Heaton, football (Dixie State)

Dylan Hendrickson, football (Dixie State)

Lance Mandrigues, football (Dixie State)

Noah Schone, boys golf (Dixie State)

Pleasant Grove

Malia Brown, girls basketball (SLCC)

Brandon Closson, wrestling (Colorado Mesa)

McKenna Eaves, girls soccer (SLCC)

Brielle Fowler, volleyball (Snow College)

Sara Hamson, volleyball/girls basketball (BYU)

Logan Hooley, baseball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Owen Mitchell, boys track/x-country (Idaho State)

Giana Rasmussen, volleyball (UNC Grensboro)

Kennedy Redd, volleyball (Weber State)

Riley Taylor, boys track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Malli Valgardson, girls basketball (BYU)

Providence Hall

MacKade Beck, baseball (Western Nebraska)

Oakley Green, baseball (Newbury, Mass.)

Provo

Hannah Fuchs, girls soccer (Trinity International, Ill.)

Josiah Fuchs, boys soccer (Trinity International, Ill.)

Haley Kassel, softball (Southern Nevada)

Kate Hunter, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Ty Jones, football (Washington)

Spencer Jorgensen, football (Stanford)

Abby Moore, girls soccer (Southern Nevada)

Thomas Pickford, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Naomi Soifua, girls golf (BYU)

Richfield

Shandi Bastian, girls basketball (Dixie State)

Kamree Christensen, softball (North Platte CC, Neb.)

Josh Thomas, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Ridgeline

Jaxon Brenchley, boys basketball (Utah)

Levani Damuni, football (Stanford)

Landon Jenson, boys basketball (Southwestern Oregon CC)

Payton Thomas, football (Colorado Mesa)

JC Vazquez Jr., boys soccer (Westminster)

Riverton

Brooke Anderson, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Dalton Bingham, boys golf (Eastern Wyoming)

Brenna Blaser, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Kate Christopherson, girls track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Connor Hall, baseball (UVU)

Micah Hammond, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Canyon Hatfield, boys golf (Eastern Wyoming)

Megan Krahenbuhl, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Ethan Matz, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Caleb Rogers, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Lexi Sorensen, girls swimming (Dixie State)

AJ Tebbs, baseball (Dixie State)

Madison Tuft, softball (Southern Utah)

Roy

Nate Anderson, football (Dixie State)

Kaytlin Bradley, girls soccer (Weber State)

Michael Coleman, football (Snow College)

Whisper Doliwa, softball (Colby CC, Kansas)

Brooklyn Evans, volleyball (McCook CC, Neb.)

Wynton Lamar, football (Southern Utah)

St. Joseph

Megann Clare, girls track/x-country (Westminster)

Matt Morton, boys basketball (Laramie CC, Wyo.)

Kathleen Tomon, girls basketball/girls track (Emory, Ga.)

Salem Hills

Emily Adams, girls soccer (Snow College)

Aubrey Barney, softball (Big Bend CC, Wash.)

Steven Barton, boys golf (Southern Utah)

Cameron Bradshaw, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Haley Cloward, volleyball (USU Eastern)

Terissa Hamilton, girls basketball (Treasure Valley CC, Ore.)

Ashley Hughes, girls soccer (Utah State)

Hannah Lee, volleyball (Snow College)

Windsor Moore, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Hunter Morganson, boys track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Talin Mortensen, boys track/x-country, (BYU)

Brock Nielson, boys golf (Dixie State)

Erin Parker, girls soccer (Snow College)

Alison Pray, girls track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Megan Treanor, volleyball (SLCC)

Katie Vaughn, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Sky View

Kaylee Carlsen, girls basketball (Westminster)

Kylie Hale, girls basketball (Westminster)

Abby Harper, volleyball (Snow College)

AveRee Knowles, volleyball (Eastern Arizona)

Kohner Knowles, boys golf (Northern Idaho College)

Hunter Krebs, girls basketball (Westminster)

Hannah Monson, girls basketball (Snow College)

Nathan Phillips, football (Dixie State)

Lindsey Sheen, girls soccer (SLCC)

Alexa Walters, girls swimming (BYU)

Skyline

Hannah Anderl, girls basketball (Westminster)

Ryan Boddington, boys tennis (Idaho State)

Brody Burke, football (Weber State)

Skyler Hobbs, boys track/x-country (Westminster)

Brendan Lacey, baseball (Trinity International, Ill.)

Blake Tomlinson, boys golf (Utah)

Skyridge

Megan Bartholomew, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Brinn Jensen, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Christopher Kauffman, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Cassidy Clegg, girls soccer (Snow College)

Marcus Draney, boys basketball (Umpqua CC, Ore.)

Cody Frampton, football (New Mexico Military Institute)

Thomas Heaps, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Austin Hinckley, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Michael Hinckley, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Collin Morrison, boys track/x-country (Idaho State)

Breesa Nawahine, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Brendan Roper, football (Dakota College)

Kaitlin Struthers, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Mikayla Upham, volleyball (Western Wyoming)

Snow Canyon

Quinn Hargin, boys soccer (SLCC)

Cannon Secrist, baseball (Southern Idaho)

South Sevier

Kenlee Wanlass, softball (North Platte CC, Neb.)

South Summit

Elise Bush, softball (Southern Nevada)

Hannah Peterson, softball (Southern Idaho)

Samantha Rogers, volleyball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Spanish Fork

Heston Anderson, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Tanner Argyle, baseball (SLCC)

Brady Brook, baseball (SLCC)

Kourtney Curtis, volleyball (Central Wyoming)

Cambrie Hazel, softball (Dixie State)

Springville

Cheyanne Brown, girls basketball (USU Eastern)

Ashton Buffo, softball (Walla Walla CC, Wash.)

Anela Christensen, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

Sadie Clark, softball (Snow College)

Kennedy Clement, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Mykenzie Ferran, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Mary Fredrickson, softball (SLCC)

Summer Miles, girls soccer (SLCC)

Haden Penrod, boys track/x-country (BYU)

Brennen Rymer, boys track/x-country (UVU)

Andrew Slack, football (Weber State)

Julie Sumsion, girls track/x-country (BYU)

Natalie Sumsion, softball (SLCC)

Savannah Sumsion, girls basketball (Pacific)

Kami Warner, girls soccer (Utah State)

Sena Warren, girls soccer (SLCC)

Alyvia Woolsey, softball (Lamar CC, Colo.)

Stansbury

Parker Buys, baseball (Colorado Northwest)

Bailey Christensen, softball (Big Bend, Wash.)

Krystanne Idom, girls soccer (Neosho CC, Kanas)

Mitch McIntyre, baseball (BYU)

Summit Academy

Chelsey Drury, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Isaac Hamilton, football (Dixie State)

DJ Matthews, boys track/x-country (Westminster)

Tryston Peery, football (Rocky Mountain, Mont.)

Syracuse

Kaycee Adams, volleyball (Dixie State)

Ramon Aparicio, boys soccer (Western Wyoming)

Carson Cunningham, boys swimming (Southwestern Oregon CC)

Kyle Johnson, girls soccer (Snow College)

Tanner Kutterer, boys track/x-country (Utah State)

Lindsey Lemmons, girls soccer (Western Wyoming)

Emery Marshall, softball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Priscilla Meza, girls soccer (USU Eastern)

Elissa Robison, softball (Northland, Wisc.)

Makenna Shaw, softball (Concordia, Minn.)

Jentry Skidmore, girls track/x-country (Southern Utah)

Hunter Woodhall, boys track/x-country (Arkansas)

Taylorsville

Maizy Burbank, girls soccer/girls basketball (Trinidad State, Colo.)

Tayah Gerber, softball (Colorado Mesa)

Mari Hasebi, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Chase Hess, football (Snow College)

Alyzae Patane-Roberts, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Jace Simons, football (Snow College)

Josh Sterzer, football (Utah State)

Matt Tafua, football (Cisco, Texas)

Tama Wilson, football (Southern Virginia)

Timpanogos

Haley Bean, girls track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Cal Beardsley, baseball (SLCC)

Joe Benson, boys track/x-country (Northern Arizona)

Karen Christensen, girls track/x-country (Utah State)

Rebekah Christensen, girls track/x-country (UVU)

Kyra Maile, girls track/x-country (Weber State)

Juliann Mecham, girls soccer (Black Hills St., S.D.)

Timpview

Chaz Ah You, football (BYU)

Eliza Corbin, girls track/x-country (Dixie State)

Selai Dumni, volleyball (New Mexico)

Brigham Harrison, boys swimming (BYU)

Jordan Mariteragi, football (Pima CC, Ariz.)

Andre Owensby, football (Pima CC, Ariz.)

Jayne Schiess, girls soccer (SLCC)

Josh Skabelund, boys swimming (BYU)

Dakota Smith, girls soccer (SLCC)

Kat Stowers, rugby (Lindenwood, Mo.)

Jensyn Turner, volleyball (SLCC)

Kyle Vanleeuwen, football (Utah State)

Kamryn Worthington, girls soccer (SLCC)

Tintic

Bailey Robertson, softball (North Platte CC, Neb.)

Bailey Wall, girls track/x-country (Southern Idaho)

Tooele

Loryn Fonger, softball (College of Idaho)

Kamryn Grover, softball (Southern Idaho)

Uintah

Whitnee Alexander, softball (Ranger, Texas)

Summer Stensgard, softball (SLCC)

Union

Madison Bostick, softball (Lakeland, Ill.)

Austin Jaramillo, boys golf (Southern Utah)

Chezney Nielsen, volleyball (Snow College)

Viewmont

Jarron Brown, boys soccer (Bethany, W.V.)

Megan Carr, girls basketball (Snow College)

Drake Cook, boys soccer (SLCC)

Sam Draxler, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Mitch Goodwin, football (Rocky Mountain, Mont.)

Davis Hadlock, football (Dixie State)

Grace Johnson, girls soccer (Mississippi)

Marshall Johnson, boys soccer (Westminster)

Mikiyas Lemon, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Elijah Moon, boys soccer (Whatcom CC, Wash.)

Tori Page, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Reagan Solomon, softball (Western Nebraska)

Tyler Trump, boys soccer (Yavapai CC, Ariz.)

Wasatch

Blake Coburn, football (William Penn)

Katie Cranney, girls soccer (Hastings, Neb.)

Jakob Discher, wrestling (UVU)

Kylie Horton, softball (USU Eastern)

Nash Jones, football (Southern Virginia)

Corbin Smith, wrestling (UVU)

Ashley Sweat, softball (USU Eastern)

Wasatch Academy

Emmanuel Akot, boys basketball (Arizona)

Christian Martinez, boys soccer (Ripon, Wisc.)

Michael Okafor, boys basketball (Harcum, Pa.)

Josip Vrankic, boys basketball (Santa Clara, Calif.)

Waterford

Jackson Sponaugle, boys basketball (Occidental, Calif.)

Katie Wood, girls soccer (Occidental, Calif.)

Weber

Renae Davis, volleyball (Laramie CC, Wyo.)

Mylee Broad, girls soccer (Weber State)

Cassidy McCormick, girls soccer (UVU)

Connor Shaw, boys basketball (Umpqua CC, Ore.)

Wendover

Uriah Trammell, boys track/x-country (Southwestern Oregon CC)

West

Ranya Aiona, softball (SLCC)

Breah Ava, softball (BYU)

Cassidy Bishop, girls soccer (Webster, Mo.)

Yridian Cardenas, girls soccer (Western Wyoming)

Aaron Espinoza, baseball (USU Eastern)

Jonah McFarland, football (William Penn)

Carlos Medina, baseball (USU Eastern)

Ollie Turner, boys basketball (Northwest Colorado)

Colby Tapusoa, football (Eastern Arizona)

Craig Tauteoli, football (William Penn)

West Jordan

Ashanti Cage, girls basketball (Nortland CC, Minn.)

Dallin Jamison, football (Weber State)

Dylan Krans, baseball (Southern Nevada)

Jojea Kwizera, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Austin Leausa, football (Southern Utah)

Caleb McDowell, baseball (Grandview, Iowa)

Davis Misrasi, baseball (Grandview, Iowa)

Gabby Oliver, softball (USU Eastern)

Alden Tofa, football (BYU)

Alexis Wolfgramm, volleyball (Southern Virginia)

Westlake

Ashlynne Adams, softball (USU Eastern)

Savannah Domgaard, girls basketball (Snow College)

Savi Finau, girls basketball (Snow College)

Madison Finlinson, girls soccer (SLCC)

Nicole Hadlock, girls soccer (Snow College)

Jayden Judy, girls soccer (Black Hills State, S.D.)

Avery Shields, softball (Snow College)

Shamon Willis, football (Weber State)

Woods Cross

Brooke Brown, softball (Snow College)

Davin Clement, football (Southern Virginia)

Haydyn Flygare, softball (Southern Idaho)

Walker Holgreen, football (Dixie State)

Luke Madsen, boys soccer (USU Eastern)

Amanda Mangleson, girls soccer (UVU)