Saturday, Oct. 1, 2016


TELEVISION


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Baylor at Iowa St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Miami at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Northwestern at Iowa, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Notre Dame vs. Syracuse, ESPN, 10 a.m.

SMU at Temple, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., ABC, 10 a.m.

UCF at East Carolina, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Virginia at Duke, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.

Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian, ALT, 1:30 p.m.

Illinois at Nebraska, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Kansas St. at West Virginia, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Navy at Air Force, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Florida St., ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Northern Illinois at Ball St., KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Georgia, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Tulane at UMass, KJZZ, 1:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at New Mexico, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, FOX, 3 p.m.

Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Alabama, ESPN, 5 p.m.

South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Western Michigan at Central Michigan, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Louisville at Clemson, ABC, 6 p.m.

San Diego St. at South Alabama, ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.

Arizona St. at USC, FOX, 6:30 p.m.

Oregon at Washington St., Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Boise St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Wyoming at Colorado St., ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.

Arizona at UCLA, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Fresno St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

UC Davis at Eastern Washington, ROOT, 9:30 p.m. (delay)


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Lineker vs. Dodson, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.


GOLF

Reignwood LPGA Classic, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.


HORSE RACING

Awesome Again Stakes, ALT, 3:30 p.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, FOX, 11 a.m.

Indians at Royals, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Brewers at Rockies, ROOT, 6 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Drive Sober 200, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

DC Solar 350, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Malaysian Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 10:30 p.m.


NBA

Preseason: Warriors at Raptors, NBATV, 5:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Swansea vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

U-17 Women: Nigeria vs. Brazil, Fox Sports 1, 7 a.m.

Hull vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Rapids vs. Timbers, ALT, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Earthquakes, KMYU, 8:30 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Weber St. at NAU, FCS Pacific, 4 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

SUU at Montana, AM-590, 2:30 p.m.

Utah at Cal, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 8:15 p.m.


SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Earthquakes, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.