TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Boston U. at Bucknell, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

La Salle at George Washington, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

Seton Hall at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Women: Memphis at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Michigan at Maryland, CBS, 11 a.m.

Women: North Carolina St. at North Carolina, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Women: Washington at Arizona St., Pac-12, 11 a.m.

Women: West Virginia at Texas, ROOT, 11 a.m.

ECU at SMU, ESPNEWS, noon

Northeastern at Hofstra, NBCSP, noon

Tulsa at UCF, CBSSN, noon

Women: Cal at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, noon

Women: DePaul at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, noon

Women: Tennessee at LSU, ESPNU, noon

Women: Maryland at Rutgers, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Women: Syracuse at Pitt, ROOT, 1 p.m.

Cavaliers at Thunder, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

George Mason at UMass, NBCSP, 2 p.m.

San Diego St. at San Jose St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Wichita St. at Indiana St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Women: Stanford at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.

Oakland at UIC, ALT, 3 p.m.

Women: Clemson at Virginia, ROOT, 3 p.m. (delay)

Women: Mississippi St. at Mississippi, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

UAB at MTSU, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Utah at USC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Boston College at Wake Forest, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Temple at Houston, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.

Lakers at Bulls, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Cal at Washington St., ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

Jazz at Trail Blazers, ROOT, 7 p.m.

Women: UCLA at Oregon St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.


BOWLING

Players Championship, ESPN, 11 a.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Cerrone vs. Oliveira, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.)


GOLF

Northern Trust Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)


GYMNASTICS

UCLA at Washington, Pac-12, 2 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Daytona 500, FOX, 11 a.m.


NHL

Penguins at Sabres, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Blackhawks at Wild, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Red Wings at Rangers, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Canucks, ALT, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Women’s Olympic qualifying final, NBCSP, 9 p.m. (delay)


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Women: Stanford at Utah, FM-105.1, 2 p.m.

Utah at USC, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Jazz at Trail Blazers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/ AM-1600, 7 p.m.