TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Exhibition: Dodgers vs. Rockies, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Auburn, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

NIT: Alabama vs. Miami, ESPN, 9 a.m.

Women: NCAA first round, ESPN2, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.

UCLA vs. UAB, CBS, 10 a.m.

Kentucky vs. Cincinnati, CBS, 12:40 p.m.

Division III championship, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Arizona vs. Ohio St., CBS, 3:15 p.m.

Xavier vs. Georgia St., TNT, 4 p.m.

Villanova vs. N.C. State, TBS, 5 p.m.

Utah vs. Georgetown, CBS, 5:45 p.m.

North Carolina vs. Arkansas, TNT, 6:40 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. Butler, TBS, 7:40 p.m.

Jazz at Warriors, ROOT, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Maia vs. LaFlare, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)

Tucson Conquistadores Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.

JTBC Founders Cup, GOLF, 5 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 2 p.m., 7 p.m.

Mountain Rim championships, ALT, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

Blues at Wild, NHLTV, noon

Hockey East championship, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Sharks at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

NCHC championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

Condors at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

Army at Lehigh, KMYU, 11 a.m.

Ohio St. at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Virginia at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Drive4clots.com 300, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Manchester City vs. West Brom, NBCSP, 6:45 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Arsenal, NBCSP, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Sunderland, NBCSP, 11:30 a.m.

Rapids vs. New York City, ALT, 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Florida at Alabama, ESPNU, noon

Oklahoma St. at BYU, BYUTV, 1 p.m.

UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga, KMYU, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open, ESPN, noon

WRESTLING

NCAA tournament, ESPNU, 9 a.m. (ESPN, 6 p.m.)

RADIO

BASEBALL

BYU at Gonzaga, AM-960, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

NCAA third round, FM-97.5/FM-106.9, 10 a.m.

Utah vs. Georgetown, AM-700, 5:45 p.m.

Jazz at Warriors, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8:30 p.m.

ECHL

Condors at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.