TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Women: A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Butler at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Michigan St. at Indiana, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Pittsburgh at Florida St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Seton Hall at Georgetown, FOX, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at North Carolina St., CBS, 10 a.m.

Women: ACC semifinals, ESPNU, 10 a.m., noon

Women: Big XII quarterfinals, ROOT, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 11 p.m.

DePaul at Marquette, Fox Sports 1, noon

Florida at Kentucky, CBS, noon

LSU at Arkansas, ESPN, noon

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia, ESPNEWS, noon

St. Johns at Villanova, FOX, noon

UConn at Temple, ESPN2, noon

Wake Forest at Boston College, KMYU, noon

Cal at Arizona St., Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.

St. Marys vs. Portland, BYUTV, 1 p.m.

UMass at George Washington, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m.

Clemson at Notre Dame, KMYU, 2 p.m.

Dayton at La Salle, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Kansas St. at Texas, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Stanford at Arizona, CBS, 2 p.m.

Tulane at South Florida, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Utah at Washington, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. San Diego, BYUTV, 3 p.m.

Women: SEC semifinals, ESPNU, 3 p.m., 5 p.m.

George Mason at VCU, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.

Brown at Harvard, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Colorado at Washington St., Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Virginia at Louisville, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

Davidson at Duquesne, KMYU, 5 p.m.

OVC championship, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Suns at Cavaliers, NBATV, 5:30 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Iowa St. at TCU, ESPNEWS, 6:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., ROOT, 7 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Women: Pac-12 semifinal, Pac-12, 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Horizon League semifinal, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Nevada at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

BYU vs. Santa Clara, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

BOXING

Thurman vs. Guerrero, NBC, 7:30 p.m.

GOLF

Africa Open, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.

WGC-Cadillac Championships, GOLF, 10 a.m.

Puerto Rico Open, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HOCKEY

Flyers at Bruins, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Minnesota at Ohio St., ESPNEWS, 4 p.m.

Avalanche at Blue Jackets, ALT, 5 p.m.

Blues at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Boyd Gaming 300, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Bradford City vs. Reading, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Queens Park Rangers vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Union vs. Rapids, ALT, 2 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Timbers, KMYU, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 11 a.m. (tape)

RADIO

BASEBALL

Hartford at BYU, AM-960, 11 a.m.

BASKETBALL

Stanford at Arizona, FM-97.5, 2 p.m.

Utah at Washington, AM-700, 2:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

EWU at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Portland St. at SUU, FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

BYU vs. TBD, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

ECHL

Reign at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Timbers, AM-700/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

HSBC Champions, GOLF, 3 a.m.