TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Rice at Arizona, Pac-12, 11 a.m.

BASKETBALL

Lafayette at Lehigh, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Women: Duke at North Carolina St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Women: Temple at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. at Michigan, CBS, 11 a.m.

Western Kentucky at MTSU, ROOT, 11 a.m.

Memphis at UCF, CBSSN, noon

Women: LSU at Arkansas, ESPNU, noon

Women: Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, noon

Women: Rutgers at Michigan St., ESPN2, noon

La Salle at St. Louis, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Utah at Oregon, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

Women: Old Dominion at Louisiana Tech, ROOT, 1 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Wisconsin-Milwaukee, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Evansville at Wichita St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Tulane at UConn, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Women: Cal at Stanford, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Women: Washington at Wash. St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

William & Mary at Hofstra, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

Women: Florida St. at Boston College, ROOT, 3 p.m. (delay)

Temple at Tulsa, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Women: Arizona St. at USC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Florida St. at Virginia, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Nuggets at Thunder, NBATV, 5 p.m.

Women: North Carolina at Miami, ROOT, 5 p.m. (delay)

USC at Arizona St., Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.

Washington at Washington St., ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

Celtics at Lakers, NBATV, 7:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Bigfoot vs. Mir, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.)

GOLF

Northern Trust Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

HOCKEY

Capitals at Flyers, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Bruins at Blackhawks, NBC, 1 p.m.

WHL: Tigers at Oil Kings, NHLTV, 1 p.m.

Lightning at Avalanche, ALT, 5 p.m.

Stars at Wild, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

Furman at Denver, ALT, 1:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Daytona 500, FOX, 10 a.m.

Carquest Auto Parts Nationals, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

NFL

Scouting Combine, NFL, 7 a.m.

SOCCER

Everton vs. Leicester, NBCSP, 7 a.m.

Southampton vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 9 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

USC at UCLA, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Women: Oregon St. at Utah, FM-107.1, noon

Utah at Oregon, AM-700, 1 p.m.

Grizzlies at Trail Blazers, AM-700, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Aces, AM-1320, 5 p.m.