TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Rice at Arizona, Pac-12, noon

Southern at New Orleans, MLBN, 1 p.m.

Grambling St. vs. Alcorn St., MLBN, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

South Florida at ECU, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, KMYU, 10 a.m.

Lander at Georgia Regents, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Minnesota at Wisconsin, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma at Texas Tech, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Seton Hall at St. Johns, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

UMass at VCU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Women: Iowa St. at West Virginia, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Florida at LSU, CBS, 11 a.m.

Kansas St. at Baylor, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Austin Peay at Murray St., CBSSN, noon

Butler at Xavier, ROOT, noon

Dayton at Duquesne, NBCSP, noon

Iowa St. at Texas, ESPN2, noon

Miami at Louisville, ESPN, noon

West Virginia at Oklahoma St., ESPNEWS, noon

Villanova at Marquette, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion, ALT, 1 p.m.

Penn St. at Northwestern, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Clemson at Duke, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Drexel at Northeastern, NBCSP, 2 p.m.

George Washington at Richmond, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

San Francisco at Pepperdine, ROOT, 2 p.m.

TCU at Kansas, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Southern Miss at Charlotte, ALT/KMYU, 3:30 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado St., ROOT, 4 p.m.

UNLV at New Mexico, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Virginia Tech at North Carolina St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Auburn at Kentucky, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Tennessee at Mississippi, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

DePaul at Georgetown, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Georgia at Alabama, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Boston College, ROOT, 6 p.m. (delay)

Suns at Bulls, NBATV, 6 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Grand Canyon, ALT, 7 p.m.

UCLA at Arizona, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Montana, KMYU, 7 p.m.

Cincinnati at Houston, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at St. Marys, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Oregon St., Pac-12, 9 p.m.

GOLF

Northern Trust Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Australian Open, GOLF, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Stanford at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

Predators at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Minnesota at Penn St., ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Kings vs. Sharks, NBCSP, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Alert Today Florida 300, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Carquest Auto Parts Nationals qualifying, ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NFL

Scouting Combine, NFL, 7 a.m.

SOCCER

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Newcastle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Long Beach St. at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Minnesota at Wisconsin, AM-700, 10 a.m.

Fresno St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 7 p.m.

Idaho at SUU, FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

UTPA at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Montana, AM-1430, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Aces, AM-1320, 9:15 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Indian Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.

SOCCER

Tottenham vs. West Ham, NBCSP, 5 a.m.