TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Indiana at Stanford, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

Memphis at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

North Carolina at Pitt, KMYU, 10 a.m.

Teams TBA, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Teams TBA, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Virginia Tech at Clemson, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Women: St. Michaels at Bentley, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

St. Bonaventure at Dayton, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

St. Johns at Xavier, FOX, 10:30 a.m.

Baylor at Kansas, CBS, 11 a.m.

Marquette at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

ECU at Temple, CBSSN, noon

Teams TBA, ESPN, noon

Teams TBA, ESPN2, noon

Tulane at Cincinnati, ESPNU, noon

Women: Marshall at WKU, ROOT, noon

Delaware at William & Mary, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Virginia, KMYU, 12:30 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, FOX, 1 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Missouri, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

St. Marys at San Diego, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Teams TBA, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Teams TBA, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Women: Tulane at UConn, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Oregon St. at USC, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

WKU at Marshall, ALT/KMYU, 3:30 p.m.

Duke at Syracuse, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at TCU, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

San Jose St. at Wyoming, ROOT, 4 p.m.

Villanova at Butler, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Wichita St. at Illinois St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

NBA All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.

Northeastern at UNC-Wilmington, KMYU, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Pepperdine at Gonzaga, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Alabama, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

UConn at SMU, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Callaway (Miss.) at Dominican (Wis.), ESPNU, 8 p.m.

LMU at Portland, ROOT, 8 p.m.

New Mexico at Nevada, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Henderson vs. Thatch, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

Pebble Beach Nationl Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

Ace Group Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Utah at Washington, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

Maple Leafs at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Providence at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

Stars at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint Unlimited, FOX, 7 p.m.

RUGBY

Sevens World Series, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Teams TBA, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

TRACK

Millrose Games, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

All-Star Saturday Night, AM-700, 6 p.m.

NAU at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

SUU at Idaho St., FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, AM-960, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1320, 7:15 p.m.