Saturday
At Igls, Austria
Men

1. Martins Dukurs, Latvia, 1:45.52 (52.67-52.85).

2. Alexander Tretiakov, Russia, 1:45.97 (53.00-52.97).

3. Nikita Tregybov, Russia, 1:46.26 (53.03-53.23).

4. Yun Sungbin, Korea, 1:46.78 (53.35-53.43).

5. Christopher Grotheer, Germany, 1:46.86 (53.38-53.48).

5. Sergei Chudinov, Russia, 1:46.86 (53.53-53.33).

7. David Michael Swift, Britain, 1:46.96 (53.51-53.45).

8. Tomass Dukurs, Latvia, 1:47.03 (53.53-53.50).

9. Axel Jungk, Germany, 1:47.11 (53.58-53.53).

10. Dominic Edward Parsons, Britain, 1:47.15 (53.53-53.62).

Also

11. Matthew Antoine, United States, 1:47.18 (53.62-53.56).

19. Kyle Tress, United States, 1:47.99 (54.05-53.94).

28. Allen Blackwell, United States, 54.52, did not qualify for second run.

World Cup Standings
(After seven of eight races)

1. Martins Dukurs, Latvia, 1,560 points.

2. Tomass Dukurs, Latvia, 1,334.

3. Axel Jungk, Germany, 1,232.

4. Matthew Antoine, United States, 1,112.

5. Christopher Grotheer, Germany, 1,088.

6. Dominic Edward Parsons, Britain, 1,088.

7. Yun Sungbin, South Korea, 1,018.

8. Alexander Tretiakov, Russia, 989.

9. Nikita Tregybov, Russia, 952.

10. Kilian von Schleinitz, Germany, 928.

Also

16. Kyle Tress, United States, 634.

31. Stephen Garbutt, United States, 180.

32. Kyle Brown, United States, 174.

37. Allen Blackwell, United States, 90.

Women

1. Lizzy Yarnold, Britain, 1:49.46 (54.90-54.56).

2. Elisabeth Vathje, Canada, 1:49.64 (54.81-54.83).

3. Janine Flock, Austria, 1:49.83 (54.79-55.04).

4. Marina Gilardoni, Switzerland, 1:49.84 (54.95-54.89).

5. Tina Hermann, Germany, 1:49.86 (54.99-54.87).

6. Laura Deas, Britain, 1:49.92 (54.83-55.09).

7. Jane Channell, Canada, 1:50.09 (55.30-54.79).

8. Rose McGrandle, Britain, 1:50.14 (55.09-55.07).

9. Lanette Prediger, Canada, 1:50.55 (55.30-55.25).

10. Anja Huber Selbach, Germany, 1:50.56 (55.24-55.32).

Also

17. Anne O'Shea, United States, 1:51.09 (55.78-55.31).

20. Savannah Graybill, United States, 1:51.74 (55.70-56.04).

World Cup Skeleton Standings
(After six of eight races)

1. Janine Flock, Austria, 1,129 points.

2. Tina Hermann, Germany, 1,128.

3. Lizzy Yarnold, Britain, 1,061.

4. Sophia Griebel, Germany, 1,008.

5. Laura Deas, Britain, 994.

6. Anja Huber Selbach, Germany, 986.

7. Elisabeth Vathje, Canada, 923.

8. Rose McGrandle, Britain, 920.

9. Marina Gilardoni, Switzerland, 914.

10. Lanette Prediger, Canada, 896.

Also

12. Anne O'Shea, United States, 658.

14. Savannah Graybill, United States, 646.