TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Baylor at West Virginia, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Creighton at St. Johns, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Illinois at Michigan St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Seton Hall, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Tennessee at Georgia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Notre Dame at Duke, CBS, 11 a.m.

Providence at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Temple at Memphis, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

Army at Navy, CBSSN, noon

Georgetown at Villanova, FOX, noon

Kansas at Oklahoma St., ESPN, noon

Texas Tech at Iowa St., ESPNU, noon

UT-Arlington at La.-Lafayette, ESPN2, noon

VCU at St. Bonaventure, NBCSP, noon

Wyoming at Air Force, ROOT, noon

North Carolina at Boston College, KMYU, 1 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.

DePaul at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.

BYU at LMU, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Nebraska at Penn St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

St. Louis at Fordham, NBCSP, 2 p.m.

Syracuse at Pitt, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Texas at Kansas St., ESPN, 2 p.m.

UNLV at Colorado St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona St., FOX, 2:30 p.m.

UTEP at FIU, KMYU, 3:30 p.m.

Alabama at LSU, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Louisville at Virginia, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Texas A&M at Missouri, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

UConn at Tulane, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Utah St. at New Mexico, ROOT, 4 p.m.

Bulls at Pelicans, NBATV, 5 p.m.

Missouri St. at Wichita St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

SMU at Tulsa, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

South Florida at Cincinnati, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

William & Mary at UNC-Wilmington, KMYU, 6 p.m.

Kentucky at Florida, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Kings at Jazz, ROOT, 7 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Utah at Colorado, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Grand Canyon at CS Bakersfield, KMYU, 8:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Francisco, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

GOLF

Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Pure Silk-Bahamas LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Allianz Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Boise St./Denver at BYU, BYUTV, 1 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Withers Stakes, ALT, 1:30 p.m.

Donn Handicap/San Antonio Stakes, Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

NHRA Winternationals qualifying, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NHL

Islanders at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Wild, ALT, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

British Columbia at Cal, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

SKIING

World Alpine Championships, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, NBCSP, 5:45 a.m.

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Everton vs. Liverpool, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

TRACK

New Balance Indoor Grand Prix, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Cal Baptist at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Georgetown at Villanova, AM-700, noon

BYU at LMU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.

Louisville at Virginia, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Utah St. at New Mexico, AM-1280/FM-95.9, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Florida, FM-106.9, 7 p.m.

Kings at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at SUU, FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Utah at Colorado, AM-700, 8 p.m.

Utah Valley at Seattle, AM-960, 8 p.m.

ECHL

Condors at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Malaysian Open, GOLF, 4 a.m.

SOCCER

Burnley vs. West Brom, NBCSP, 5 a.m.