TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Tulsa at South Florida, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Duke at Louisville, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Marquette at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Texas A&M at LSU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Tulane at Houston, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

St. Louis at Dayton, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Purdue at Penn St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.

North Carolina St. at Florida St., KMYU, 11:30 a.m.

Florida at Georgia, CBS, noon

Miami at Notre Dame, ESPN2, noon

Ohio St. at Iowa, ESPN, noon

UCF at Memphis, ESPNEWS, noon

VCU at Duquesne, CBSSN, noon

Virginia at Boston College, ROOT, noon

Rhode Island at UMass, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Women: West Virginia at Oklahoma St., Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Baylor at Kansas St., ESPNU, 1 p.m.

UTEP at UTSA, ALT, 1 p.m.

Syracuse at Clemson, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

ECU at SMU, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Gonzaga at LMU, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Kentucky at Alabama, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Michigan St. at Maryland, CBS, 2 p.m.

TCU at Texas Tech, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Women: St. Marys at BYU, BYUTV, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona St., Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

George Mason at George Washington, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

Butler at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.

Marshall at FAU, ALT, 3:30 p.m.

Air Force at Utah St., ROOT, 4 p.m.

UNLV at San Diego St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.

West Virginia at Texas, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Providence at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.

Temple at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, KMYU, 6 p.m.

MTSU at Louisiana Tech, ROOT, 6 p.m. (delay)

Warriors at Rockets, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Kansas at Iowa St., ESPN, 7 p.m.

Oregon St. at Washington St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

UConn at Stanford, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Mississippi at Arkansas, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

San Francisco at Santa Clara, ROOT, 8 p.m. (delay)

New Mexico St. at Seattle, ALT/KMYU, 8:30 p.m.

BYU at St. Marys, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Hawaii at UC Riverside, ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

World Series of Fighting 17, NBCSP, 7 p.m.

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

East-West Shrine Game, NFL, 2 p.m.

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

GOLF

Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPNEWS, 8 a.m.

Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.

Sony Open, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HOCKEY

Michigan St. at Penn St., ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Massachusetts-Amherst at New Hampshire, NBCSP, 4:30 p.m.

Avalanche at Lightning, ALT, 5 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Blues, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Ducks at Kings, NHLTV, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

UCLA at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

CS Bakersfield at Oregon St., Pac-12, noon

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Duke at Louisville, AM-700, 10 a.m.

Air Force at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 4 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, AM-700, 5 p.m.

Kansas at Iowa St., FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at SUU, AM-1430/FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

BYU at St. Marys, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Condors, AM-1320, 8 p.m.