TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Cincinnati at UConn, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

Clemson at Pitt, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Georgetown at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Georgia Tech at Wake Forest, KMYU, 10 a.m.

Navy at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. at Indiana, ESPN, 10 a.m.

George Washington at La Salle, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, CBS, 11 a.m.

Minnesota at Michigan, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Colorado St. at Air Force, ROOT, noon

Louisville at North Carolina, ESPN, noon

Seton Hall at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, noon

St. Josephs at VCU, CBSSN, noon

North Texas at Rice, KMYU, 1 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Tulsa at Temple, ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.

Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Baylor at TCU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

DePaul at Villanova, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

San Francisco at Portland, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Xavier at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Old Dominion at Western Kentucky, KMYU, 3:30 p.m.

Boise St. at Wyoming, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Virginia at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Hofstra at Elon, KMYU, 6 p.m.

Iowa St. at West Virginia, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Jazz at Rockets, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Georgia at LSU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

LMU at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

Long Beach St. at UC Davis, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

FOOTBALL

North Dakota St. vs. Illinois St., ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Medal of Honor Bowl, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Ravens at Patriots, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Panthers at Seahawks, FOX, 6 p.m.

GOLF

Hyundai Tournament of Champions, GOLF, 11 a.m.

HOCKEY

Bruins at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Stars at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.

Western Michigan at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Penguins at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Harvard vs. Yale, NBCSP, 6:15 p.m.

LACROSSE

NLL: Roughnecks at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Sunderland vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Newcastle, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Loyola-Chicago at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

SUU at Northern Arizona, FM-91.1, 2 p.m.

Jazz at Rockets, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6 p.m.

LMU at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Montana St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

New Mexico at Utah St., FM-95.9, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Thunder at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

NFL

Ravens at Patriots, AM-1280, 2:30 p.m.

Panthers at Seahawks, FM-106.9, 6 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

South African Open Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.