TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Mount Olive at King, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Pitt at North Carolina St., KMYU, 10 a.m.

SMU at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at Virginia Tech, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Villanova at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Duquesne at Dayton, NBCSP, 11 a.m.

George Washington at St. Josephs, CBSSN, noon

Georgia Tech at Notre Dame, KMYU, noon

Texas at Texas Tech, ESPNU, noon

UConn at Florida, CBS, noon

Utah St. at Boise St., ROOT, noon

Virginia at Miami, ESPN2, noon

Women: Washington St. at Arizona, Pac-12, noon

Xavier vs. DePaul, Fox Sports 1, noon

Rhode Island at St. Louis, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

Utah Valley at Arkansas, SEC, 1 p.m.

Baylor at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Boston College at Duke, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Butler at St. Johns, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at UMass, ALT, 2 p.m.

Tulane at Memphis, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Women: San Francisco at BYU, BYUTV, 2 p.m.

Women: Maryland at Nebraska, CBS, 2 p.m.

Women: Washington at Arizona St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Creighton at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Clemson, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Richmond at Davidson, NBCSP, 3 p.m.

Iowa St. vs. South Carolina, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Penn St. at Rutgers, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

San Diego St. at Fresno St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women: Utah at Cal, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Illinois at Ohio St., ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Gonzaga at Portland, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Jazz at Timberwolves, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Oregon, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Women: Oregon St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

UC Irvine at New Mexico St., ALT, 7 p.m.

Women: Colorado at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BYU at San Francisco, ROOT, 9 p.m.

Providence at Marquette, ROOT, 11 p.m. (delay)

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 182 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

Birmingham Bowl: ECU vs. Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

U.S. Army All-American Bowl, NBC, 11 a.m.

Cardinals at Panthers, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Ravens at Steelers, NBC, 6:15 p.m.

HOCKEY

Maple Leafs at Jets, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Union at Boston U., NBCSP, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Tranmere vs. Swansea, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Utah St. at Boise St., FM-95.9, noon

Women: Utah at Cal, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Jazz at Timberwolves, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6 p.m.

SUU at Sacramento St., FM-91.1, 8 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho, AM-1430, 8 p.m.

BYU at San Francisco, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Aces, AM-1320, 9:15 p.m.

FOOTBALL

Birmingham Bowl: ECU vs. Florida, AM-700, 10 a.m.

Cardinals at Panthers, AM-1280, 2:30 p.m.

Ravens at Steelers, AM-1280, 6:15 p.m.