TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Northeastern St. at Central Missouri, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Charlotte at Georgetown, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Louisville at Western Kentucky, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

SMU at Michigan, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

VCU at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. vs. North Carolina, CBS, 11 a.m.

Syracuse at Villanova, FOX, 11 a.m.

UMass at Providence, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Missouri vs. Illinois, ESPN2, noon

South Florida vs. Florida St., ROOT, noon

Butler at Indiana, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Delaware St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Memphis, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

UCLA vs. Kentucky, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Southern at Wyoming, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Texas Southern at Michigan St., ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Wake Forest vs. Florida, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.

Iona at George Mason, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Hornets, ROOT, 5 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. Texas A&M, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Lehigh at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Washington, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

NCSU vs. West Virginia, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

South Dakota St. at Utah St., KMYU, 8 p.m.

Stanford at BYU, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Utah at UNLV, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Machida vs. Dollaway, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

New Orleans Bowl: Nevada vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, ESPN, 9 a.m.

FCS semifinal, ESPNU, noon

New Mexico Bowl: Utah St. vs. UTEP, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Bowl: Utah vs. Colorado St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Division II championship, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Eagles at Redskins, NFL, 2 p.m.

Idaho Potato Bowl: Western Michigan vs. Air Force, ESPN, 3:45 p.m.

Chargers at 49ers, CBS/NFL, 6:30 p.m.

Camellia Bowl: South Alabama vs. Bowling Green, ESPN, 7:15 p.m.

NHL

Avalanche at Sabres, ALT, 5 p.m.

Senators at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSP, 5:45 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Manchester United, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

NCAA championship: BYU vs. Penn St., ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Ohio St. vs. North Carolina, FM-106.9, 11 a.m.

Women: Louisiana Tech at Utah, FM-107.1, 3 p.m.

Jazz at Hornets, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 5 p.m.

Utah Valley at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

South Dakota St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 8 p.m.

Stanford at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

Utah at UNLV, AM-700, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

New Mexico Bowl: Utah St. vs. UTEP, AM-1280/FM-95.9, 12:30 p.m.

Las Vegas Bowl: Utah vs. Colorado St., AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

Eagles at Redskins, FM-106.9, 2 p.m.

Chargers at 49ers, FM-106.9, 6:30 p.m.