TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

North Carolina at Kentucky, CBS, 10 a.m.

Radford at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Stony Brook at Providence, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Wichita St. at Detroit, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Dayton at Arkansas, ESPN2, noon

Pepperdine at Arizona St., Pac-12, noon

St. Bonaventure at Pittsburgh, ESPNU, noon

St. Marys at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, noon

Oklahoma at Tulsa, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

Omaha at UMKC, ALT/KMYU, 1 p.m.

Utah at Kansas, ESPN, 1:15 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Xavier at Missouri, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Michigan at Arizona, ESPN, 3:15 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Memphis, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Northern Iowa at VCU, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Denver East (Colo.) at Orem, KMYU, 6 p.m.

Florida St. at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

La.-Monroe at New Mexico, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Princeton at Cal, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.

BYU at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Lone Peak vs. Overland (Colo.), KMYU, 7:30 p.m.

Gonzaga at UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Pistons at Kings, NBATV, 8 p.m.

Army at USC, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

Dew Tour: Mountain Championship, NBC, 11 a.m.

UFC: Dos Santos vs. Miocic, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)

World Series of Fighting 16, NBCSP, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

FCS quarterfinal, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Pop Warner National Championship, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Army vs. Navy, CBS, 1 p.m.

Heisman Trophy presentation, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

Dubai Ladies Masters, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

Franklin Templeton Shootout, FOX, 11 a.m.

Father/Son Challenge, NBC, 1 p.m.

Australian PGA Championship, GOLF, 6 p.m.

Thailand Championship, GOLF, 11 p.m.

NHL

Red Wings at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Blues at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.

RODEO

PRCA National Finals, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

Chelsea vs. Hull, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Newcastle, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

NCAA regional finals, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.

BYU vs. Nebraska, ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Women: Utah at BYU, FM-107.1, noon

Utah at Kansas, AM-700, 1:15 p.m.

BYU at Weber St., AM-1160/AM-1430/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Utah St. at Utah Valley, AM-1280/FM-95.9, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Army vs. Navy, FM-97.5, 1 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Condors, AM-1320, 8 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Alfred Dunhill Championship, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.