TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Fall League championship, MLBN, 1 p.m.

MLB All-Stars vs. Japan, MLBN, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Georgetown, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Jazz at Raptors, ROOT, 5:30 p.m.

Nets at Trail Blazers, NBATV, 8 p.m.

Portland St. at USC, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Army at Western Kentucky, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Clemson at Georgia Tech, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. at Minnesota, ABC, 10 a.m.

Temple at Penn St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Virginia Tech at Duke, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

James Madison at Richmond, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Pittsburgh at North Carolina, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Nevada at Air Force, ROOT, noon

TCU at Kansas, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Memphis at Tulane, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at FIU, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Nebraska at Wisconsin, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Notre Dame, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at Texas Tech, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Washington at Arizona, FOX, 1:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Utah St., ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Idaho St. at Montana St., ROOT, 3:30 p.m.

Utah at Stanford, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

UNLV at BYU, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Auburn at Georgia, ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., FOX, 5:30 p.m.

Florida St. at Miami, ABC, 6 p.m.

LSU at Arkansas, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

South Florida at SMU, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

North Texas at UTEP, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at Boise St., ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., ESPN, 8:45 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 180 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Bellator 131, SPIKE TV, 7 p.m.

World Series of Fighting 15, NBCSP, 7 p.m.

GOLF

Turkish Airlines Open, GOLF, 9 a.m.

OHL Classic, GOLF, noon

Lorena Ochoa Invitational, GOLF, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Ford EcoBoost 300, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.)

NHL

Avalanche at Devils, ALT, 5 p.m.

Flyers at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Men: Summit League championship, ALT, 1 p.m.

WATER POLO

Cal at USC, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Jazz at Raptors, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

South Carolina at Florida, AM-1320, 10 a.m.

Montana at SUU, FM-91.1, 1 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Weber St., AM-1430, 1 p.m.

New Mexico at Utah St., FM-95.9, 2 p.m.

Utah at Stanford, AM-700, 4 p.m.

Auburn at Georgia, FM-106.9, 5 p.m.

UNLV at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 5 p.m.

ECHL

Reign at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.