TELEVISION

BASEBALL

Fall League: Military Appreciation game, MLBN, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

Pelicans at Spurs, NBATV, 6:30 p.m.

Seattle Pacific at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Baylor at Oklahoma, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Georgia at Kentucky, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Iowa at Minnesota, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

SMU at Tulsa, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Wisconsin at Purdue, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Georgia Tech at North Carolina St., KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Montana at Eastern Washington, ROOT, 1 p.m.

FIU at Old Dominion, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Michigan at Northwestern, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Arizona St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Penn at Princeton, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Auburn, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Tulane at Houston, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

UConn at Army, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

West Virginia at Texas, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.

Washington St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Idaho at San Diego St., ROOT, 4:30 p.m.

Virginia at Florida St., ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

Boise St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Hawaii at Colorado St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Marshall at Southern Miss, KMYU, 5 p.m.

UCLA at Washington, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Louisville at Boston College, ESPN2, 5:15 p.m.

Alabama at LSU, CBS, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Ohio St. at Michigan St., ABC, 6 p.m.

Oregon at Utah, ESPN, 8 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

Kassi vs. Mansour, NBCSP, 6:30 p.m.

UFC: Shogun vs. Manuwa, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

Sanderson Farms Championship, GOLF, noon

WGC-HSBC Champions, GOLF, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

DAV 200, ESPN, 2 p.m.

NHL

Avalanche at Flyers, ALT, 5 p.m.

Wild at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

Liverpool vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 5:45 a.m.

Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Queens Park Rangers vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Red Bulls at D.C. United, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Women: Summit League championship, ALT, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Pacific at BYU, BYUTV, 1 p.m.

WATER POLO

Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Ark.-Fort Smith at SUU, FM-91.1, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

Seattle Pacific at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Baylor at Oklahoma, FM-97.5, TBA

Iowa at Minnesota, AM-700, 10 a.m.

Weber St. at North Dakota, AM-1430, 11 a.m.

Texas A&M at Auburn, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

SUU at Sacramento St., FM-91.1, 3 p.m.

Oregon at Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Reign, AM-1320, 7 p.m.