TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Bulls at Timberwolves, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Colorado School of Mines at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

Suns at Jazz, ROOT, 7 p.m.

Lakers at Warriors, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Air Force at Army, CBS, 9:30 a.m.

Duke at Pittsburgh, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

East Carolina at Temple, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Maryland at Penn St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

UCF at UConn, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Wisconsin at Rutgers, ESPN, 10 a.m.

North Carolina at Miami, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Washington at Colorado, Pac-12, 11 a.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, ROOT, noon

Oklahoma at Iowa St., Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

Florida vs. Georgia, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

BYU at MTSU, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Purdue at Nebraska, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

TCU at West Virginia, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Virginia at Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Houston at South Florida, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Kansas at Baylor, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Texas St. at New Mexico St., ALT, 2 p.m.

USC at Washington St., Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

Auburn at Mississippi, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Colorado St. at San Jose St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Old Dominion at Vanderbilt, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

UAB at FAU, KMYU, 5 p.m.

Arkansas at Mississippi St., ESPN2, 5:15 p.m.

Stanford at Oregon, FOX, 5:30 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Navy, CBS, 6 p.m.

Illinois at Ohio St., ABC, 6 p.m.

Arizona at UCLA, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Cal at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Wyoming at Fresno St., ESPN2, 8:45 p.m.

Utah at Arizona St., Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

CIMB Classic, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Breeders' Cup World Championships, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m. (NBC, 6 p.m.)

MOTOR SPORTS

U.S. Grand Prix qualifying, NBC/NBCSP, 11 a.m.

O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, ESPN, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.)

NHL

Blackhawks at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Blues, ALT, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

U.S. vs. All Blacks, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Newcastle vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 6:45 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers, NBCSP, 9 a.m.

Galaxy at Real Salt Lake, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

San Diego Christian at SUU, FM-91.1, 2 p.m. (exhibition)

Colorado School of Mines at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

St. Katherine at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m. (exhibition)

Suns at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Maryland at Penn St., AM-700, 10 a.m.

NAU at Weber St., AM-1430, 1 p.m.

BYU at MTSU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1:30 p.m.

Florida vs. Georgia, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

Utah at Arizona St., AM-700, 9 p.m.

Utah St. at Hawaii, FM-95.9, 9 p.m.

ECHL

Eagles at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Galaxy at Real Salt Lake, FM-100.7, 6 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

BMW Masters, GOLF, 4 a.m.