TELEVISION

BOXING

Cunningham vs. Visinia, NBCSP, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Baylor at West Virginia, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Iowa at Maryland, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, ESPN, 10 a.m.

South Florida at Tulsa, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Tulane at UCF, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

UTSA at Louisiana Tech, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Virginia at Duke, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Chadron St. at CSU-Pueblo, ALT, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at SMU, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Clemson at Boston College, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

New Mexico at Air Force, ROOT, 1:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Indiana, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Rutgers at Ohio St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

UCLA at Cal, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at TCU, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Colorado at USC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Missouri at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Portland St., ROOT, 5 p.m.

Southern Miss at North Texas, KMYU, 5 p.m.

Tennessee at Mississippi, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Utah St. at Colorado St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Notre Dame at Florida St., ABC, 6 p.m.

Washington at Oregon, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Hampton, ESPNU, 8 p.m. (delay)

Nevada at BYU, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Stanford at Arizona St., ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

Hong Kong Open, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

Greater Hickory Classic, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, GOLF, 3 p.m.

Hana Bank Championship, GOLF, 9:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

Lake Superior St. at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Avalanche at Canadiens, ALT, 5 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Geico 500 qualifying, ESPNEWS, 2:30 p.m.

NBA

Exhibition: Mavericks at Pacers, NBATV, 5 p.m.

Exhibition: Clippers vs. Nuggets, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Manchester City vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 5:45 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Rapids vs. FC Dallas, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

WATER POLO

USC at Stanford, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, AM-700, 10 a.m.

Texas A&M at Alabama, AM-1280, 1:30 p.m.

SUU at Idaho St., FM-91.1, 2 p.m.

Weber St. at Montana St., AM-1430, 3:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Colorado St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 5 p.m.

Nevada at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:15 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1320, 7:15 p.m.