TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Ball St. at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Marshall at Old Dominion, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Ohio St. at Maryland, ABC, 10 a.m.

Purdue at Illinois, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

SMU at East Carolina, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Texas A&M at Mississippi St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Villanova at Maine, ALT, 10 a.m.

Virginia Tech at North Carolina, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Alabama at Mississippi, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Baylor at Texas, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Navy at Air Force, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

New Mexico at UTSA, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Clemson, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, FOX, 1:30 p.m.

Stanford at Notre Dame, KUCW, 1:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Northwestern, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Kansas at West Virginia, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Northwestern St. at SE Louisiana, ALT, 2 p.m.

Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Hawaii at Rice, KMYU, 5 p.m.

LSU at Auburn, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Memphis at Cincinnati, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Arizona St. at USC, FOX, 5:30 p.m.

Miami at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

UC Davis at Portland St., ROOT, 5:30 p.m.

Adams St. at CSU-Pueblo, ALT, 6 p.m.

Nebraska at Michigan St., ABC, 6 p.m.

UNLV at San Jose St., ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.

North Carolina A&T vs. South Carolina St., ESPNU, 8 p.m. (delay)

Boise St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Cal at Washington St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

Utah at UCLA, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, GOLF, 6 a.m.

Reignwood LPGA Classic, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Claiborne Breeders Futurity/Shadwell Turf Mile, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

MLB

Giants at Nationals, Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinals at Dodgers, MLBN, 7:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Kansas Lottery 300, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Japanese Grand Prix, NBCSP, 11:30 p.m.

NHL

Exhibition: Red Wings at Bruins, NHLTV, 3:30 p.m.

Exhibition: Rangers at Devils, NHLTV, 6 p.m.

Exhibition: Avalanche vs. Kings, NHLTV, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

Liverpool vs. West Brom, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Manchester City, KJZZ, 10:30 a.m.

Red Bulls vs. Dynamo, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Earthquakes vs. Timbers, NBCSP, 9 p.m.

WATER POLO

UC Irvine at Stanford, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Alabama at Mississippi, AM-1320, 1:30 p.m.

LSU at Auburn, FM-97.5, 5 p.m.

SUU at Cal Poly, FM-91.1, 7 p.m.

Utah at UCLA, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

SOCCER

Manchester United vs. Everton, NBCSP, 5 a.m.