TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Women: U.S. vs. China, NBATV, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

South Florida at Wisconsin, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

TCU at SMU, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Tennessee at Georgia, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Wyoming at Michigan St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Tulane at Rutgers, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Colorado St. at Boston College, ROOT, 10:30 a.m.

Western Michigan at Virginia Tech, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Arkansas vs. Texas A&M, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Florida International at Alabama-Birmingahm, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Florida St. at North Carolina St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Michigan, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Montana, ROOT, 1:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Louisville, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Western Kentucky at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Colorado at Cal, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Nicholls St. at Central Arkansas, ALT, 2 p.m.

Stanford at Washington, FOX, 2 p.m.

Temple at Connecticut, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Texas at Kansas, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Missouri at South Carolina, ESPN, 5 p.m.

North Carolina at Clemson, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Duke at Miami, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Baylor at Iowa St., FOX, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame vs. Syracuse, ABC, 6 p.m.

Texas St. at Tulsa, ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Southern at Alcorn St., ESPNU, 8 p.m. (delay)

Nevada at San Jose St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Oregon St. at USC, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 178 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

GOLF

Ryder Cup, NBC, 6 a.m.

First Tee Open, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Jockey Club Gold Cup/Awesome Again Stakes, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.

MLB

Yankees at Red Sox, FOX, 10:30 a.m.

Pirates at Reds, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 8 p.m.

Rockies at Dodgers, ROOT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

September Dover Race, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Rhino Linings 350, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

NHL

Exhibition: Blue Jackets at Penguins, NHLTV, 2 p.m.

Exhibition: Jets at Wild, NHLTV, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

Liverpool vs. Everton, NBCSP, 5:45 a.m.

Hull vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

United vs. Union, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Whitecaps, KUCW, 5 p.m.

Rapids vs. Earthquakes, ALT, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Portland at BYU, BYUTV, 1 p.m.

WATER POLO

UC Irvine at UCLA, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Florida St. at North Carolina St., AM-1320, 1:30 p.m.

Stanford at Washington, FM-97.5, 2 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

Weber St. at SUU, AM-1430/FM-91.1, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Whitecaps, FM-100.7/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Ryder Cup, NBC, 5 a.m.