TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

FIBA: Round of 16, NBATV, 8 a.m., 10 a.m., 2 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Akron at Penn St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Buffalo at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Central Michigan at Purdue, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

Kansas St. at Iowa St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

McNeese St. at Nebraska, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Missouri at Toledo, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Oklahoma at Tulsa, ABC, 10 a.m.

SMU at North Texas, ROOT, 10 a.m.

South Carolina St. at Clemson, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Fresno St. at Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Ball St. at Iowa, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Fordham at Villanova, KMYU, 1:30 p.m.

Maryland at South Florida, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Missouri St. at Oklahoma St., ROOT, 1:30 p.m.

Ohio at Kentucky, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

USC at Stanford, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Tulane, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Oregon, FOX, 4:30 p.m.

East Carolina at South Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Arizona St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Rhode Island at Marshall, KMYU, 5 p.m.

San Jose St. at Auburn, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

BYU at Texas, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.

Michigan at Notre Dame, NBC, 5:30 p.m.

North Dakota St. at Weber St., ALT, 6 p.m.

San Diego St. at North Carolina, ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Ohio St., ESPN, 6 p.m.

Memphis at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Air Force at Wyoming, ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.

Colorado St. at Boise St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Oregon St. at Hawaii, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

Texas Tech at UTEP, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

BMW Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)

Chiquita Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.

Quebec Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

MLB

Royals at Yankees, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Padres at Rockies, ROOT, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Italian Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 6 a.m.

Federated Auto Parts 400, ABC, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Red Bulls vs. Sporting KC, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, KUCW, 8 p.m.

TENNIS

U.S. Open, CBS, 10 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

UMBC at BYU, BYUTV, noon

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Fresno St. at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.

Michigan St. at Oregon, FM-106.9, 4:30 p.m.

BYU at Texas, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 5:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 6 p.m.

North Dakota St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 6 p.m.

SUU at Southeast Louisiana, FM-91.1, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Ohio St., AM-1320, 6 p.m.

MINORS

Raptors at Owlz, FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

European Masters, GOLF, 4 a.m.