CLASS 5A GIRLS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. Amanda Barrett, Brighton 266

2. Elizabeth Thompson, Layton 260

3. Kimberly Welch, Lone Peak 259

4. Sydni Johanson, Skyline 250

5. Jamie Nebeker, American Fork 239

6. Ciera Marsh, Kearns 224

7. Lindsy Nelson, Murray 221

8. Kaitlyn Overstreet, Brighton 218

9. Hailee Christensen, Cyprus 214

10. Angela Bennion, Skyline 212

CLASS 5A BOYS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. McKay King, American Fork 262

2. Long Gutierrez, Brighton 253

3. Robby Miner, Brighton 249

4. David King, Bingham 247

5. Matthew Okelberry, American Fork 238

6. Douglas Pizac, Skyline 227

6. Tyler Condie, Weber 227

8. Sam Huff, Kearns 223

9. Andrew Brinker, Murray 218

10. Hayden Green, Murray 216

10. Ian Smith, Skyline 216

CLASS 4A GIRLS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. Dani Vaughan, Lehi 234

2. Shaylee Howard, Olympus 233

3. Rachel Spencer, Olympus 219

4. Bonny Dowling, Spanish Fork 216

5. Meghan O'Very, Mountain Crest 213

6. Janessa Gammill, Logan 204

7. Mckenzie Wells, Orem 199

8. Shaelynn Bodrero, Sky View 194

9. Lizzy Davis, East 189

10. Lindsay McSweeney, East 185

10. Nicole Sorensen, Logan 222

CLASS 4A BOYS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. Jake Taylor, Mountain Crest 276

2. Calvin Clark, Springville 244

3. Chace Harrison, Provo 237

3. Kyler Hodgson, Bountiful 237

5. Jesse Roberts, Spanish Fork 232

6. Shawn Western, Olympus 227

7. Timmy Bates, Mountain Crest 222

8. Dustin Perkins, Tooele 220

9. Kallin Raymond, Box Elder 214

10. Casey McEachem, Tooele 207

CLASS 3A GIRLS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. Mia Greenwald, Park City 233

2. Krissia Beatty, Desert Hills 215

3. Lydia Jones, Judge 214

4. Emily Morris, Cedar 212

5. Kelsey Leeson, Juan Diego 192

6. Veronica Hunsaker, Wasatch 181

7. Hailey Shand, Park City 174

8. Nicky Kelly, Rowland Hall 172

9. Courtney Freed, Desert Hills 168

10. Kristen Anderson, Wasatch 167

CLASS 3A BOYS

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Points

1. Oliver Diamond, Judge 231

2. Dusty Ragland, Park City 210

3. Jordan Martin, Wasatch 195

4. Griffin Pool, Park City 191

5. Jon Goettsche, Desert Hills 189

6. Erik Birkin, Wasatch 182

7. Paul Mair, Wasatch 181

7. Spencer Sardoni, Cedar 181

9. Riley Brown, Canyon View 172

10. Bryce Finley, Juan Diego 171

Note: These rankings were created by using NISCA power points, which assign higher values to quality swims in each individual event. They include altitude adjustments, which award more points to distance swimmers because of the difficulty of swimming for extended periods at high altitude. Also, the highest two point-gaining events for each swimmer were used, though they might not necessarily swim those at state.