Television

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Pittsburgh at Syracuse, ALT, 10 a.m.

Michigan St. at Indiana, ESPN, 10 a.m.

North Carolina at Miami, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Northwestern at Iowa, ESPN CL, 10 a.m.

Army at Texas A&M, VS, 10:30 a.m.

Houston at ECU, CBS C, 1:30 p.m.

Idaho St. at Eastern Washington, ALT, 1:30 p.m.

Colorado at Florida St., Ch. 4, 1:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Auburn, Ch. 2, 1:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan, ESPN, 1:30 p.m. (HD only)

Purdue at Notre Dame, Ch. 5, 1:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Wyoming, mtn., 2 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Florida A&M, VS, 2 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma, FSN, 5 p.m. (available in HD)

Mississippi St. at LSU, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Alabama at Georgia, ESPN, 5:45 p.m.

Central Florida at UTEP, CBS C, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Nebraska, Ch. 4, 6 p.m.

Nevada at UNLV, mtn., 8 p.m.

New Mexico at New Mexico St., ALT, 11 p.m. (delay)

GOLF

PGA: Tour Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m. (Ch. 5, 10 a.m.)

Champions: SAS Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.

British Masters, GOLF, 2 p.m.

Navistar LPGA Classic, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

(The following games are available on Comcast On Demand)

Copper Hills vs. Riverton, (highlights only from 9/25)

Alta vs. Skyline

Park City vs. Union

Fremont vs. Viewmont, (highlights only)

Jordan vs. Hillcrest, (highlights only)

Lehi vs. Lone Peak, (highlights only)

Highland vs. Olympus, (highlights only)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Cubs at Brewers, WGN, 11 a.m.

Yankees at Red Sox/Cubs at Brewers, Ch. 13, 1:30 p.m.

Indians at White Sox, WGN, 5 p.m.

MLS

Colorado Rapids at New York Red Bulls, ALT, 5:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at San Jose Earthquakes, HDNet, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Nationwide: Kansas Lottery 300, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

NHRA: Mid-South Nationals qualifying, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Air Force at BYU, Ch. 11/BYUTV, 10 p.m. (delay)

Radio

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Colorado at Florida St., AM-1230, 1:30 p.m.

Southern Utah at Texas St., FM-91.1, 6 p.m.

Weber St. at Utah, AM-700/AM-1430, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Nationwide: Kansas Lottery 300, AM-860, 1:30 p.m.