Following are missionary-reunion notices received by the Deseret News as of noon, Sept. 24. Updated notices, alternate contacts, e-mail contact information and activity lists are available online at deseretnews.com/reunions

Alabama Birmingham (Petersen 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; 200 S. 200 East, Centerville; Matt Flanders, 856-6868.

Alaska Anchorage (Petersen 2002-

2005), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Weber Heights Stake Center, 1401 Country Hills Drive, Ogden; Dustin Sanders, 435-764-1586.

Alaskan-Canadian British Columbia /Alaska (Weilenmann 1960-63), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Granite Stake Center, 2005 S. 900 East; Rawlin Evans, 969-1677.

Argentina Buenos Aires North (Wilkins, Winn 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Edgemont 7th Ward Chapel, 555 E. 3230 North, Provo; Margaret Wilkins, 377-0822.

Argentina Buenos Aires South (Aguero 1987-90), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Crosspointe Ward building, 1325 W. 5550 South, Taylorsville; Kent Bodily, 265-9502.

Argentina Buenos Aires South (Davis 1990-93), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; home of John and Megan Bunch, 1015 Mill Shadow Drive, Kaysville; Megan Bunch, 544-5616.

Argentina Buenos Aires West (Hall 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Hall home, 1481 E. Coppercreek Road (9150 South), Sandy; Rick Hall, 571-7178.

Argentina Cordoba (Ogden, Gardner 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; River Ridge Stake Center, 10191 S. 1050 West, South Jordan; Toni and Steve Ogden, 254-9176.

Argentina Neuquen (Sorensen, Casaday 2003-2007), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS church, 11000 S. Londonderry Drive (1500 East), Sandy; Patrick R. Casaday, 571-4593.

Argentina Resistencia (Shakespear 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS church, 1851 E. Sunnyside Ave. (800 South); Don Shakespear, 435-553-4680.

Argentina Rosario (Hutchison 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS church, 5555 S. 700 West, Murray; Deb Hutchison, 263-3089.

Argentina Rosario (Merrill 2002-

06), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; chapel, 7500 S. 700 East, Midvale; Jeremy Bailey, 856-8387.

Argentina Rosario (Abrea 1978-81), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Rebecca and Danny Brand home, 826 E. 700 North, American Fork; Larry Decker, 265-9272.

Arizona Tucson (Higham 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Sherwood Hills Ward Chapel, 4210 N. Foothill Drive, Provo; Douglas F. Higham Sr., 949-916-2335.

Arizona Phoenix (Booth, Gill 2002-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Garden Room, BYU Wilkinson Center, Provo; Maureen Booth, 435-673-4560.

Arkansas Little Rock (Bonnemort 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; chapel, 8100 S. Top of the World Drive; Robert Bonnemort, 943-0275.

Arkansas Little Rock (Batchelor 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; LDS church, 949 E. 10600 South, Sandy; Gary N. Batchelor, 702-397-2301.

Armenia Yerevan (Bartholomew 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 5 p.m.; 3478 N. 2375 East, Layton; Neil Bridenstine, 513-7830.

Australia Southern (McConkie, Tanner 1960-66), Friday, Apr. 3, 2009: 7 p.m.; R. Nelson Ballard, 419-0882.

Australia Melbourne (Coward 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 17, 6:30 p.m.; Oak Hills, Moss Hill chapel, 455 S. 1200 East, Bountiful; Alan Smith, 208-745-1944.

Australia Melbourne (Overton 2001-

04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Park City Hotel, 2001 Park Ave., Park City; Mark Dibb, 208-421-2505.

Australia Melbourne (Aposhian 1972-75), Tuesday, Oct. 28, 7 p.m.; Valley View 3rd Ward, 4101 S. 1925 East; Diane Aposhian Moffat, 674-5665.

Australia Perth (Albertson 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; chapel, 3750 S. Hillside Lane (2500 E. 3900 South); Jerri Albertson, 435-839-3560.

Australia Sydney North (Walker, Vincent 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Walker residence, 2133 N. Walker Lane (50 East), Centerville; John Walker, 296-1827.

Australia Sydney South (Hansen 2000-03), Saturday, Oct. 11, 1 p.m.; Hansens, 810 E. 500 South, Bountiful; Shirlee Hansen, 295-4980.

Austria Vienna (Wirkus 1975-77), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Bountiful South Stake, 1250 S. Main, Bountiful; Shaun Stahle, 296-2426.

Austria Vienna (Watkins/Loscher 1965-69), Friday, Oct. 3, 7:30 p.m.; Lindon Utah 15th Ward chapel, 1051 E. 200 South, Lindon; Mark B. Taylor, 292-1059.

Baltic States (Waterson, Barr, Lund, Jensen, Blair 1991-2008), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; East Ballroom, BYU Wilkinson Center, Provo; Julia G. Blair, 426-4775.

Belgium Antwerp (Barrett 1990-

93), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; President Barrett, 812-3027.

Belgium Antwerp (Barrett 1990-

93), Friday, Apr. 3, 2009, 7 p.m.; Bruce Barrett, 812-3027.

Belgium, France and Luxembourg Brussels (Hart 1997-2000), Saturday, Oct. 4, 8:15 p.m.; Marriott Hotel ballroom, 75 S. West Temple; H. Ray Hart, 529-3768.

Bolivia Cochabamba (Dalene 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3371, Provo; Ronald E. Dalene, 915-261-0137.

Bolivia Santa Cruz (Clarke, Cranney 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; 2580 Larkspur Drive, Park City; J. Stephen Cranney, 435-789-5357.

Brazil Belo Horizonte (Merrell 2003-

06), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; 4173 Cumberland Road; Robert Merrell, 278-7615.

Brazil Belo Horizonte East (Burgess 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Burgess home, 10150 S. Altavilla Drive (2650 E.), Sandy; Dean R. Burgess, 942-3512.

Brazil Belo Horizonte East (Rais 2004-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Murray South Stake Center, 5735 S. Fashion Blvd., Murray; Dallin Lewis, 266-1918.

Brazil (Rex, Howells 1945-53), Thursday, Oct. 2, noon; Grant Stake pavilion, 3401 S. 1100 East; Lloyd Stevens, 266-1962.

Brazil Curitiba (Morrison 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Sandy Hillcrest 6th Ward, 8600 S. 1200 East, Sandy; Samuel Morrison, 561-3408.

Brazil Curitiba (Webster 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Webster home, 65 Monarch Drive, Bountiful; Sylvia and David Webster, 296-2114.

Brazil Florianopolis (Dansie 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; American Fork North Stake, 975 N. 60 East, American Fork; LaMonte and Nancy Dansie, 763-4745.

Brazil Goiania (Platt 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Lindon Central Stake, 56 E. 600 North, Lindon; Valerie Platt, 785-5623.

Brazil Londrina (Burns 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, time not submitted; 4032 S. 2300 East, Holladay; Karina Stratton, 274-2095.

Brazil Porto Alegre (Sorensen 1973-

76), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Little Cottonwood 16th Ward, 6350 S. Rodeo Lane (about 1500 East); Kevin Hague, 254-1589.

Brazil Recife (Woodruff 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Provo Oak Hills Stake Center, 925 E. North Temple Drive, Provo; Mark B. Woodruff, 373-4477.

Brazil Ribeirao Preto (Condie 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Lindon 19th Ward, 731 E. Center, Lindon; R. Blair Condie, 785-4729.

Brazil Rio de Janeiro (Anderson 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; American Fork 8th Ward, 300 N. 100 East, American Fork; Alan Anderson, 756-2426.

Brazil Santa Maria (Mack 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7:30 p.m.; Provo South Stake Center, 835 S. 500 West, Provo; Roger Mack, 702-346-5985.

Brazil Sao Paulo (Hibbert/Hicken 1966-72), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; stake center, 9119 S. 1300 East, Sandy; Richard Wager, 377-6906.

Brazil Sao Paulo Interlagos (Bradford 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Waterford School, 1489 E. 9400 South, Sandy; Dale Bradford, 513-231-3018.

Brazil Sao Paulo Sul (Teixeira 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; University of Utah Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive; Jos. Teixeira, 619-6352.

Brazil Sao Paulo North (Bertasso 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Canyon Rim 1st/2nd Ward, 3100 E. 3000 North; Kathleen Bertasso, 607-5506.

Brazil Sorensen era (Sorensen 1953-1960), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 6350 S. Rodeo Lane (about 1550 East); Dick Knudson, 998-8028.

British, Central British, North British, Northeast British, Scottish-Irish, Southwest British Isles (Kerr, Woodbury, Hanks, Brockbank, Cullimore, Thorn, Curtis 1957-63), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Colony Ward, 4251 S. 4800 West, West Valley City; Ron Watt, 969-3844.

California (Anderson 1962-65), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Silver Pines, 735 E. 11000 South second floor, Sandy; Randy Pearson, 706-2773.

California Anaheim (Harmsen 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Yalecrest Ward, 1035 S. 1800 East; Sharon Harmsen, 583-1663.

California Fresno (Barney 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, Main and Maple streets, Mapleton; Bessie Barney, 435-673-1265.

California Fresno (Beck 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS meetinghouse, 4200 W. Skye Drive (9800 South), South Jordan; Gwen Beck, 597-0651.

California Fresno (Friden 1999-

2002), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS chapel, 280 W. 1890 North, Orem; Ramon Castillo, 885-5797.

California Long Beach (Pullan 1998-

2001), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Midvale 4th Ward, 7825 S. Olympus St. (220 West.), Midvale; Sharlene Pullan, 255-5433.

California Oakland (Hansen, Earl 1979-86), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Cottonwood Clubhouse, 5150 S. 1900 East, Holladay; Kent Costner/Robert Stevens, 879-9791.

California Riverside (Ewer 2005-

08), Saturday, Oct. 4, 6 p.m.; Herriman South Stake Center, 14550 S. Juniper Crest, Herriman; Chad Call, 928-6103.

California Roseville (Perry 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Orem Canyon View LDS Church, 1090 N. 400 East, Orem; Carolyn Perry, 221-9244.

California Sacramento (Hansen 2002-05), Friday, April 3, 7 p.m.; location to be announced; Gloria Hansen, 277-8635.

California San Diego (Packer 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Orem Sharon 2nd Ward, 635 S. 400 East, Orem; Packer, 925-284 3033.

California San Fernando (Bennett 2000-03), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Bennett home, 427 Eagleridge Drive, North Salt Lake; Linda Bennett, 936-2222.

California San Jose (Heywood 2002-

05), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Desiree Bushman Johnson's home, 1946 W. 1260 North, Lehi; Desiree Johnson, 766-4489.

California San Jose (McConkie III 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 4295 N. Canyon Road, Provo; Kenny Bentley, 770-841-0918.

California San Jose (Child 1996-99), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; stake center, 4568 S. Holladay Blvd., Holladay; Derek A. Rowe, 678-4499.

California Ventura (Ellsworth 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; LDS church, 1020 E. 1900 North, Lehi; Tom Turley, 867-1709.

Canada Eastern (Monson, Lewis 1956-62), Thursday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.; chapel, 5156 S. Highland Drive (2080 East), Holladay; Robert Warnick, 944-0894.

Canada Montreal (Petion, McKinnon 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 5 p.m.; Sandy West Stake Recreation, 8600 S. 280 East, Sandy; Mary Jo Tanner, 292-7424.

Canada Montreal (Ulrich 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Alpine 6th Ward, 901 E. Village Way, Alpine; Dave and Wendy Ulrich, 756-3237.

Canada Toronto East (Hadley 2006-

09), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Bountiful 25th Ward, 600 E. 1500 South, Bountiful; Richard Ellis, 561-4321.

Canada Toronto West (Potter 1992-

95), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Potters', call for directions, Park City; J'Lene Olson, 822-2809.

Canada Vancouver (Taylor 1980-

83), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Hidden Valley Stake Center, 1450 E. Raddon Drive, Sandy; Jonae Taylor-Wise, 480-820-7509.

Canada Vancouver (Haight 1999-

2002), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; 2206 Snow Basin Circle, Sandy; Robert Haight, 942-6056.

Canada Vancouver (Stewart 2002-

05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Stewart home, 925 S. Donner Way No. 1300; Michelle Jones, 707-1216.

Canada Vancouver (Middleton 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Olympus First Ward, 4100 Camille Drive (east of Olympus High), Holladay; Anthony Middleton, 583-4321.

Canada Winnipeg (Marion, Morgan 2006-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Temple Shadows Club House, 9634 N. Temple Shadows Drive, Cedar Hills; Dave and Esta Womack, 216-4533.

Cape Verde Praia (Hobson, Piros, Tolman 2002-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Temple Point chapel, 11038 S. Braidwood Drive, South Jordan; D K Hobson, 878-3383.

Chile Antofagasta (Alder 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Edgemont South Stake Center, 2950 N. Canyon Road, Provo; Francis Alder, 360-887-4858.

Chile Concepcion (Romney 2001-

04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Olympus Stake Center, 2675 E. 4430 South; Elizabeth Romney, 277-5488.

Chile Concepcion South (Zeballos 2006-08), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m.; Shaw home, 13443 S. Fort St., Draper; Jorge F. Zeballos, (+56) 2-249-6802.

Chile Osorno (Faulkner 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 1021 S. 500 West, Provo; Chase Carlson, 301-938-3293.

Chile Santiago South (Bennett 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Bennett home, 102 S. Fairway Drive, North Salt Lake; Sheri Bennett, 397-0173.

Chile Santiago South (Taylor 1986-

89), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS chapel, 1475 E. 4705 South; Tim Barney, 424-9708.

Chile Santiago South (Zwick 1989-

92), Friday, Apr. 3, 6 p.m.; TBA, Salt Lake City; Steve Blackwell, 602-2721.

Chile Santiago West (Packard 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Packard home, 2683 E. Hillsden Drive, Holladay; Debra Packard, 274-1221.

Colombia Cali (Harding 1978-81), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Riverton Park Ward, 12998 S. 1300 West, Riverton; Leon Berrett, 254-0783.

Colorado Colorado Springs (Fotheringham 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Holladay South Stake Center, 4917 S. Viewmont St., Holladay; Robert Fotheringham, 930-9366.

Colorado Denver (Wheatley 1978-

81), Friday, Oct. 3, 5 p.m.; Wheatley home, 1150 Bonneville Drive,; Chad L. Wilson, 768-9710.

Colorado Denver South (Wright 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Crabtree Building lounge, south of Wilkinson Center, BYU; Roger B Wright, 573-3808.

Connecticut Hartford (Johnson 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; chapel, 680 N. 350 West, American Fork; Michael Frame, 492-1697.

Costa Rica, Panama (Shurtleff, Holmstead 1982-84), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Yarbrough home, 782 Lupine Drive, Alpine; Chuck Yarbrough, 756-9478.

Costa Rica San Jose (Acosta, Arbizu 2003-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; 1830 E. 6400 South; Michael Barney, 376-6195.

Costa Rica, Panama (Arnold 1985-

88), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Salt Lake Temple, 50 W. North Temple, Salt Lake City; Devonna Arnold, 969-8454.

Czech Republic Prague (Yost 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 10, 6 p.m.; Lehi 8th Ward, 127 E. 3200 North, Lehi; G Fred Yost, 331-8135.

Czech Prague (Watkins 1998-

2001), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Kaysville 12th Ward, 1039 E. Crestwood Road, Kaysville; Nancy Nappi, 544-8773.

Danish (Sorensen, Peterson 1948-

53), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Millcreek Stake Center, 4200 S. 420 East; Theral R. Nielsen, 292-2016.

Denmark Copenhagen (Williams 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7:30 p.m.; Holladay 18th Ward, 2625 Milo Way, Holladay; H. James Williams, 272-6448.

Denmark Copenhagen (Hudson 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Holiday 27th Ward, 5450 Holiday Blvd; Katie Call, (509) 438-4794.

Domincan Republic Santo Domingo East (McCoy 1996-99), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Derek and Karina Taylor house, 4641 W. Tee Box Drive, South Jordan; Karina Taylor (Escobar), 979-3465.

Dominican Republic Santiago (Mendez 2000-03), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Ben Lomond Stake Center, 3610 N. 650 East, North Ogden; Rafael A Mendez, 704-500-2371.

Dominican Republic (all: Millet, Davis and others 1978-), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; BYU Conference Center, 770 E. University Parkway, Provo; Steven Roberts, 446-5288.

Eastern States (Morris, Taylor, Doxey 1946-55), Monday, Oct. 6, 2 p.m.; Ridgewood Maple Hills clubhouse, 1374 Ridgewood Lane, Bountiful; David Lord, 936-7237.

Ecuador Guayaquil (Mitchell 1978-

81), Saturday, Oct. 4, 8 p.m.; 3rd Ward building, 840 N. 800 West, West Bountiful; Cathy Bubert, 298-1080.

Ecuador Guayaquil South (Caldwell 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS chapel, 761 N. 100 West, Provo; Nena Caldwell, 435-789-5680.

Ecuador Quito (Wagner 1979-82), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; 12681 S. 3600 West, Riverton; Laraine Elder, 253-2089.

El Salvador San Salvador East (Jones 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 5 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3223, Provo; Ricky D. Jones, 494-1914.

El Salvador San Salvador East (Jones, Nelson 2002-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 5 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3223, Provo; Kristy Nelson, 254-1190.

El Salvador San Salvador West (Young 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; River Ridge chapel, 1120 E. 600 North, Orem; Sherry Young, 224-3879.

England Birmingham (Munday 2003-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS chapel, 5735 S. (300 E.) Fashion Blvd., Murray; Sister Munday, 471-5857.

England Bristol (Taggart 1997-

2000), Friday, Oct. 3, 7:30 p.m.; Taggart home, 5964 S. Cayenne Drive (2880 West), Taylorsville; Tim Taggart, 969-4351.

England Central British (Cullimore 1961-63), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Colony Ward chapel, 4251 S. 4800 West, West Valley City; Ron Watt, 969-3844.

England Leeds (Woodward 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Cottonwood 3rd Ward, 6330 S. 2300 East; Carolyn Woodward, 272-8123.

England London South (Kinnersley 2003-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Monument Park 14th Ward, 2255 S. Wasatch Drive; Pamela Kinnersley, 485-9658.

England Manchester (Livingston 1982-85), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Trellis on the Green Club Room, 222 W. 2280 North, Provo; Joe Livingston, 650-324-1581.

England Manchester (Stucki 1997-

99), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; South Jordan Stake Center, 1500 W. 11400 South, South Jordan; Sterling Jack, 573-8777.

England Manchester (Jacobsen 2005-2008), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Garden Park Ward, 1150 E. Yale Ave. (1050 South); Ted Jacobsen, 883-9922.

England British South (Archer 1964-68), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Ron Thorne home, 2389 W. Bonanza Court (10155 South), South Jordan; Ron Thorne, 254-6201.

Finland Helsinki (all ), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Ensign Stake ward building, 135 A St.; Arnold Isaacson, 299-1262.

Florida Fort Lauderdale (Reynolds 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Sharon Stake Center, 545 S. 800 East, Orem; S.S. Reynolds, 602-0283.

Florida Jacksonville (Smith 2001-

04), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Valley View 9th Ward, 4101 S. 1925 East, Holladay; Carissa Moore Brinkerhoff, 788-4294.

Florida Orlando (Farnsworth 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Emigration Stake, 185 P St.; Kent Farnsworth, 521-1814.

Florida Tallahassee (Bradshaw 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; church building, 8900 S. 1075 West, West Jordan; Amy, 440-1333.

Florida Tallahassee (Bradshaw, Millett 2000), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; River Oaks 1st Ward, 8900 S. 1075 West, West Jordan; Larry Bradshaw, 561-0711.

Florida and Puerto Rico Ft. Lauderdale and Puerto Rico (Millet 1977-80), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; BYU Conference Center, 770 E. University Parkway, Provo; Steven Roberts, 446-5288.

France Paris (Griffin 1962-79), Saturday, Oct. 4, 12:15 p.m.; Eliane's French Bakery, 1750 S. State, Orem; Shauna Campbell, 765-4157.

France Paris (Madsen, Bennion, Pond 1999-2008), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Spring Creek chapel, 1745 S. State, Provo; David W. Madsen, 373-2206.

France Paris (Fuller 1975-78), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Normandie Cafe, 4679 Holladay Blvd.; Katy Carleson Ryser, 272-7333.

French (Lee 1953-57), Saturday, Oct. 4, 8:30 p.m.; Chez Lynn McGhie, 4855 S. Wander Lane; Lynn McGhie, 278-4025.

French (Barker/Woolf 1946-1954), Thursday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.; Zion Summit Towers social room, 241 N. Vine St., Salt Lake City; Lawrence Jeppson, 532-1601.

French Paris (Christensen, Brossard, Hinckley, Hart, Anderson 1956-69), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; U. of U. LDS Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive; Pat Price, 435-884-1729.

Georgia Macon (Evanson 2005-08), Thursday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.; church, 1500 S. 600 East, Bountiful; Patsy Jeppsen, 292-6027.

Georgia Atlanta (Lund 2003-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; cabin, #5 Supreme Court, Deer Valley; Steve and Kalleen Lund, 373-5552.

Germany Duesseldorf (Howell 1996-

99), Friday, Oct. 3, 4 p.m.; President and Sister Howell's, 3122 N. 1050 East, North Ogden; Justin VandenAkker, 637-0380.

Germany Frankfurt (Vikari , Wirthlin 1986-93), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m.; LDS Business College, 95 N. 300 West; Andrea Motto, 368-8365.

Germany Frankfurt (Webb 2005-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; 2066 Hubbard Ave.; Karl E. Webb, 928-522-5906.

Germany Hamburg (1992-95), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Eastdell church, 9855 S. 2300 East (Eastdell Drive), Sandy; Charles and Zella Dahlquist, 944-8200.

North Germany Hamburg (Rees, Loscher, Bangerter, Tate, Myers 1962-

70), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Eagle Gate Stake Center, 135 N. A St.; Von Stocking, 936-8824.

Germany South German, Munich (Cannon, Gardner, Jacobs 1959-64), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; meetinghouse, 9636 S. 1700 East, Sandy; David Earl Perry, 221-1022.

Guatemala Quetzaltenango (Waldrip 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Pypers' Community Clubhouse, 10194 S. Cornerstone Lane, South Jordan; Meg Yamada Kenworthy, 714-609-0024.

Guatemala-El Salvador (Glade 1970-

73), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Parley's 3rd Ward, 2625 Stringham Ave.; Joe Lowry, 800-474-1681.

Hawaii Honolulu (Crandall 1972-

75), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Crandall's home, 852 Legrand St., Salt Lake City; Fred Richard, 405-341-3585.

Hawaii Honolulu (Willes, Hawkins 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; stake center, 1220 S. 400 West, Orem; Ron Hawkins, 224-6022.

Honduras Tegucigalpa (Farrell, Wilson 2002-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 5:30 p.m.; University Ward, 160 S. University, Salt Lake City; Scott D. Farrell, 532-1838.

Hungary Budapest (Clement 2003-

06), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3228, Provo; Douglas R. Clement, 360-844-5544.

Illinois Chicago (Holbrook 1998-

2001), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Pioneer Stake Center, 700 S. Navajo St.; Meredith, 886-1189.

Illinois Chicago North (Bradford 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Bradford residence, 612 Temple Hill Circle, Bountiful; Dallas H. Bradford, 292-8097.

Illinois Chicago North (Rowley 2003-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; LDS church, 1222 E. Nathaniel, Pleasant Grove; Shirley Rowley, 754-3186.

Illinois Nauvoo (Lewis 2005 -07), Friday, Oct. 3, 1 p.m.; Spanish Fork South Stake, 1150 E. 1240 South, Spanish Fork; Neal C. Lewis, 794-0353.

Illinois Peoria (Top 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Pleasant Grove East Stake Center, 825 S. Loader Ave., Pleasant Grove; Brent L. Top, 785-1846.

Indiana Indianapolis (Simmons 2004-07), Friday, Apr. 3, 7 p.m.; TBD; Darrell Simmons, 435-563-3879.

Ireland Dublin (Chapman 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; North Salt Lake Stake, 261 E. Center, North Salt Lake; Nadine Chapman, 745-9669.

Italy Catania (Gambarotto 1978-

81), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Rossi home, 268 Kathryn Circle, Salt Lake City; Patti Landes Adams, 435-835-4950.

Italy Milan (Clegg 1995-98), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; 400 E. 1700 South, Orem; Jason Cox, 913-2227.

Italy Rome (Rhien 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 3 p.m.; Riverside Park, 1260 W. 600 North, Provo; Rebecca Rhien, 505-327-4182.

Japan Hiroshima (Yafuso 2005 -), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Copperview 4th Ward, 12232 S. 3200 West, Riverton; Kliena Montgomery, 302-9928.

Japan East (Horiuchi 1970-73), Friday, Oct. 3, 5:30 p.m.; BYU Ballroom, Provo; Paul King, 435-214-4193.

Japan Kobe (Tucker 2007-08), Wednesday, Oct. 1, 6 p.m.; Lehi North Stake pavilion, 2790 N. Center, Lehi; Valten Tucker, 768-3862.

Japan Kobe (Sterrett 1986-89), Saturday, Oct. 11, 7:30 p.m.; 804 Juniper Point Drive (top of F Street), Salt Lake City; Morris R. Sterrett, 392-5393.

Japan Kobe (Akagi 1974-77), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; to be announced, Sandy; Kelly & Suzanne Potter, 942-0292.

Japan Okayama (Yoshizawa, Hawkins 1982-86), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Wilkinson home, 873 E. 2900 North, Lehi; Paul Wilkinson, 766-8281.

Japan Osaka (Peterson 1992-95), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; TBD, South Jordan; John Anderson, 971-0027.

Japan Osaka (Ushio-Blaylock 1983-

85), Wednesday, Apr. 1, TBD; Kelly Barnes, 555-4321.

Japan Osaka (Peterson 1992-95), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; LDS church, 2812 W. 11800 South, South Jordan; John Anderson, 971-0027.

Japan Sendai (Yoshino, Kazuhiro 1996-99), Saturday, Nov. 1, 1 p.m.; Tokyo Temple Annex, 5-8-8 Minamiazabu Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan; Kazunori Uemura, +81-424-38-9983.

Japan Sendai (Fukuda, Austin 1990-

96), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Miller Ward, 3219 S. 300 East, Salt Lake City; Brandon Baker, 277-9367.

Japan Tokyo North (Durham 2000-

03), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Butler Stake Center, 7035 S. Nutree Drive (3360 East); Spencer Young, 268-0960.

Japan Tokyo South (Bullock, Tucker 2002-08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Centerville Willow Wood Ward, 1298 N. 400 West, Centerville; K. Hart Bullock, 299-0398.

Japanese Mission all (Clissold/Mauss 1948+), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Pagoda Restaurant, 26 N. E St., Salt Lake City; Jack Clawson, 298- 7454.

Kenya Nairobi, Tanzania (Bargar and all others 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Farmington Ranches 2nd Ward, 79 S. 1525 West, Farmington; President Paul Clark, 435-669-9862.

Kenya Nairobi (all 1992-2008), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Farmington Ranches chapel, 79 S. 1525 West, Farmington; John M. Barger, 386-0391.

Kentucky Louisville (Gardner, Lunt 1987-93), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Holladay 10th Ward, 4601 S. Chapel St. (2565 East); Robert E. Critchfield, 253-848-9972.

Kentucky Louisville (Brimhall 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; stake center, 4133 W. 6200 South, West Jordan; Andrew Mulcock, 303-770-5817.

Korea Daejeon (Waddell, Rife 1998-

2004), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m.; Ejo's Korean Restaurant, 3250 S. 700 East; Richard Rife, 224-9650.

Korea Daejeon (Nemrow 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Provo Edgemont Stake, 303 W. 3700 North, Provo; President Nemrow, 373-6995.

Korea Seoul (Hawkins 1977-80), Friday, Oct. 3, 5:30 p.m.; Mount Jordan Stake, 9331 S. 300 East, Sandy; Doug LeCheminant, 816-1825.

Korea Seoul West (Ringwood 2004-

07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; chapel, 300 E. 500 North, Pleasant Grove; Michael Ringwood, 947-0834.

Korea Taejon (Byung Sik Hong 1995-98), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Midvale 12th (Korean) Branch, 8350 S. Jackson St., Midvale; Matt Wright, 294-0136.

Korea Taejon (Waddell 1998-2001), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7 p.m.; Ejo's restaurant, 3250 S. 700 East; Matt Wright, 294-0136.

Korea all (Brown, Till 1971 - 77), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; 345 E. 4525 North, Provo; Eugene Powell Till, 602-3612.

Louisiana Baton Rouge (Brough 1993-96), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; church, 1211 E. 7800 South, Sandy; Laurie Hastings, 910-0604.

Madagascar Antananarivo (Fee, Hill, Harmon, Gaya all), Thursday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.; pavilion next to chapel, 2790 Center St., Lehi; John Hill, 768-7391.

Maryland Baltimore (Smith, Hyde, Cannon 1997-2006), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake Parleys Stake Center, 1870 E. Parleys Canyon Blvd.; Brian Bateman, 435-770-8558.

Massachusetts Boston (Thompson 2003-06), contact Paul H. Thompson, 224-0449.

Mexico Chihuahua (Torres, Phillips 2001-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Emigration Stake Center, 589 18th Ave.; Elder Berry, 435-313-1415.

Mexico Chihuahua (Torres, Saunders 2004 - ), Friday, Oct. 3, 6:30 p.m.; Emigration Stake Center, 589 18th Avenue, Salt Lake City; Diana Berry, 435-313-1415.

Mexico Culiacan (Martineau, Rojas 1996-98), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Spaghetti Factory, Trolley Square, 602 S. 500 East; Justin Udy, 573-1601.

Mexico Guadalajara (Moreno Robins 1984 -87), Thursday, Oct. 2, 7:30 p.m.; Got Tamales? restaurant, 1462 N. State, Orem; Roman Lopez, 472-7529.

Mexico Guadalajara (Andersen 2002-05), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3380, Provo; Dustin Norris, 717-8895.

Mexico Mexico City East (Littlefield 2004-07), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; president's home/Vineyard church, 1463 W. 730 South, Orem; Amy L. Littlefield, 691-0654.

Mexico Mexico City East (Whitaker 2001-04), Friday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.; Green Oaks chapel, 932 W. Green Oaks Drive, Murray; Morris D. Whitaker, (435) 752-8536.

Mexico City North (Castillo 2005-

08), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; Eagle Ridge building, 200 S. Eagle Ridge Blvd., North Salt Lake; Jonathan Bowen, 414-7755.

Mexico Mexico City South (Meek 2003-06), Friday, Oct. 3, 7 p.m.; church, 1885 N. Summer Wood Drive, Farmington; Steven Meek, 451-8208.