Saturday TV

TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

California at Maryland, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Florida Atlantic at Michigan St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Nevada at Missouri, FSN, 10:30 a.m. (available in HD)

Stanford at TCU, mtn., 11 a.m.

Air Force at Houston, CBS C, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia at South Carolina, Ch. 2, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Michigan at Notre Dame, Ch. 5, 1:30 p.m.

Oregon at Purdue, Ch. 4, 1:30 p.m.

UCLA at BYU, VS, 1:30 p.m.

Auburn at Mississippi St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.

SMU at Texas Tech, FSN, 5 p.m. (available in HD)

Oklahoma at Washington, ESPN, 5:45 p.m.

Arizona at New Mexico, CBS C, 6 p.m.

Ohio St. at Southern Cal, Ch. 4, 6 p.m.

Utah at Utah St., KJZZ, 6 p.m.

Wisconsin at Fresno St., ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

AST Dew Tour: Toyota Challenge, USA, 10 a.m. (Ch. 5, noon)

GOLF

Mercedez-Benz Championship, GOLF, 6:30 a.m.

Champions: Greater Hickory Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Bell Micro LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.

Nationwide: Boise Open, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Colfax (Idaho) at Minico (Idaho), ALT, 11 a.m.

Del Oro (Idaho) at Lake City (Idaho), ALT, 2 p.m.

Whitney (Idaho) at Idaho Falls, ALT, 5 p.m.

Highland (Idaho) at Grant (Idaho), ALT, 8 p.m.

(The following are available on Comcast on Demand)

Jordan vs. Bingham

Lone Peak vs. Park City

Sky View vs. Box Elder

Highland vs. East

Spanish Fork vs. Brighton

Syracuse vs. Viewmont, (highlights only)

Alta vs. Hunter, (highlights only)

Riverton vs. Hillcrest, (highlights only)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Braves at Mets, Ch. 13, 1:30 p.m.

SOCCER

MLS: Real Salt Lake at New York Red Bulls, Direct Kick, 5:30 p.m.

NCAA: Idaho St. at BYU, BYUTV, 7 p.m.

Saturday radio

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Georgia at South Carolina, AM-1230, 1 p.m.

UCLA at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1:30 p.m.

Dixie St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 6 p.m.

Utah at Utah St., AM-700/AM-1320, 6 p.m.

MLS

Real Salt Lake at New York Red Bulls, AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Craftsman: Camping World RV Rental 200, AM-860, 12:30 p.m.