TELEVISION

Olympic TV

USA AND USA HD,

12 A.M.-8 A.M.

Men's Field Hockey Gold Medal Game: Germany vs. Spain (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Women's Volleyball Bronze Medal Match; Men's Table Tennis - Singles Semifinal

MSNBC AND MSNBC HD,

6 A.M.-8 A.M.

Men's Table Tennis - Singles Gold & Bronze Medal Matches

NBC AND NBC HD,

9 A.M.-5 P.M.

Women's Basketball Gold Medal Game: USA vs. Australia, 9 a.m. (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Synchronized Swimming - Team Gold Medal Final; Canoeing Gold Medal Finals; Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Gold Medal Final; Women's Volleyball Gold Medal Match; Boxing Gold Medal Finals

NBC AND NBC HD,

6:30 P.M.-11 P.M.

Track & Field: Men's Marathon (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Track & Field Gold Medal Finals: Men's 800-meter, Men's 5000-meter, Men's Javelin Throw, Men's 4x400 Relay, Women's 1500-meter, Women's 4x400 Relay, Women's High Jump; Men's Diving - Platform Gold Medal Final

CNBC AND CNBC HD,

10 P.M.-12 A.M.

Men's Basketball Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

NBC AND NBC HD,

11:30 P.M.-4 A.M.

Men's Basketball Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Men's Mountain Bike; Men's Table Tennis - Gold Medal Match

EXTREME SPORTS

AST Dew Tour: Wendy's Invitational, USA, 8 a.m.

GOLF

KLM Open, GOLF, 7 a.m.

U.S. Amateur, GOLF, 11 a.m.

PGA: The Barclays, Ch. 2, 1 p.m.

LPGA: Safeway Classic, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Champions: Boeing Classic, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Cathedral (Ind.) at Carmel (Ind.), ESPN, 10 a.m.

(The following games from Friday are available on Comcast On Demand)

Northridge vs. Jordan

Canyon View vs. Park City

Timpanogos vs. Riverton

Timpview vs. Pleasant Grove

Fremont vs. Sky View

HORSE RACING

Travers Stakes, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

MLL: Rattlers vs. Barrage, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

MLL: Outlaws vs. Riptide, FSN, 1 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

Japan vs. Mexico, Ch. 4, 10:30 a.m.

West vs. Southwest, Ch. 4, 1 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Teams TBA, Ch. 13, 1:30 p.m.

Reds at Rockies, FSN, 6 p.m.

MLS

Colorado Rapids at D.C. United, ALT, 5:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Columbus Crew, Direct Kick, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint: Sharpie 500, ESPN, 6 p.m.

NFL PRESEASON

Steelers at Vikings, Ch. 2, 6 p.m.

Cardinals at Raiders, KJZZ, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

Pilot Pen final, Ch. 2, 11 a.m. (ESPN2, 5 p.m.)

RADIO

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Chukars at Raptors, AM-1490, 7 p.m.

Sidewinders at Bees, AM-1230, 7 p.m.

MLS

Real Salt Lake at Columbus Crew, AM-700/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint: Sharpie 500, AM-860, 4 p.m.