TELEVISION

GOLF

U.S. Amateur, GOLF, 11 a.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

International semifinal, ESPN, 2 p.m.

U.S. semifinal, ESPN, 6 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Mariners at White Sox, WGN, noon

Angels at Rays, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Rockies at Dodgers, FSN, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

World Cup qualifying: U.S. at Guatemala, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

OLYMPIC TV

USA AND USA HD,

12 A.M.-10 P.M

Men's Basketball Quarterfinal: USA vs. Australia, 6 a.m. (LIVE)

Canoeing: Semifinals (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Women's Swimming - Marathon Gold Medal Final; Men's Water Polo

MSNBC AND MSNBC HD,

3 A.M.-3 P.M

Men's Volleyball; Baseball - USA vs. Japan; Freestyle Wrestling 66kg, 74kg Gold Medal Finals; Table Tennis; Men's Handball Quarterfinal

NBC AND NBC HD,

10 A.M.-1 P.M

Men's Volleyball Quarterfinal (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Women's Diving - Platform Competition

CNBC AND CNBC HD,

3 P.M.-6 P.M

Boxing: 51kg/75kg Quarterfinals

NBC AND NBC HD,

7 P.M.-11 P.M

Women's Beach Volleyball Gold Medal Match (LIVE)

Women's Diving: Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling: BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Track & Field - Gold Medal Finals: Men's 200-meter, Women's 400-meter Hurdles; Gymnastics Gala Exhibition

CNBC AND CNBC HD,

10 P.M.-12 A.M

Women's Track & Field - 20k Walk

NBC AND NBC HD,

11:30 P.M.-1 A.M

Women's Volleyball: Semifinal (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Women's Track & Field - Hammer Throw Gold Medal Final; Women's Beach Volleyball Bronze Medal Match

(Early Thursday coverage)

USA AND USA HD,

12 A.M.-10 A.M.

Softball: Gold Medal Game, 3 a.m. (LIVE)

Women's Soccer Gold Medal Match: USA vs. Brazil, 7 a.m. (LIVE)

MSNBC AND MSNBC HD,

3 A.M.-3 P.M.

Women's Water Polo: Bronze Medal Match, 3 a.m. (LIVE)

Women's Soccer Bronze Medal Match: Germany vs. Japan, 4 a.m. (LIVE)

Women's Basketball semifinal: USA vs. Russia, 6 a.m. (LIVE)

RADIO

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Owlz at Osprey, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Raptors at Brewers, AM-1490, 7 p.m.

Sidewinders at Bees, AM-1230, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Craftsman: O'Reilly 200, AM-860, 5:30 p.m.