TELEVISION

OLYMPIC TV

USA AND USA HD,

MIDNIGHT-10 A.M.

Women's Soccer Quarterfinal (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Baseball - USA vs. Cuba; Tennis Semifinals; Beach Volleyball; Men's Archery - Individual Gold Medal Final; Cycling Track Events Competition

MSNBC AND MSNBC HD,

3 A.M.-3 P.M.

Women's Volleyball: USA vs. China (LIVE)

(Other coverage)

Women's Soccer Quarterfinals; Beach Volleyball; Women's Badminton - Doubles Gold Medal Final; Women's Handball - France vs. Norway; Men's Weightlifting 85kg Gold Medal Final; Women's Table Tennis - Team Semifinal; Women's Water Polo - Netherlands vs. Australia and Hungary vs. Greece

NBC AND NBC HD,

10 A.M.-1 P.M.

Swimming; Track & Field; Beach Volleyball; Women's Water Polo - USA vs. Russia

CNBC AND CNBC HD,

3-6 P.M.

Boxing: 57kg/60kg Competition

NBC AND NBC HD,

7 P.M.-11 A.M.

Swimming: Gold Medal Finals: Men's 100-meter Butterfly, Men's 50-meter Freestyle, Women's 200-meter Backstroke, Women's 800-meter Freestyle and Women's 50-meter Freestyle semifinal (LIVE)

OXYGEN,

7-9 P.M.

Equestrian - Jumping Competition; Tennis Semifinal

CNBC AND CNBC HD,

10 P.M.-2:30 A.M.

Softball: USA vs. Taiwan (LIVE)

Boxing: 51kg/75kg Competition (LIVE)

NBC AND NBC HD,

11:30 P.M.-1 A.M.

Women's Track & Field - 10,000-meter Gold Medal Final; Women's Diving - Springboard Competition

(Early Saturday coverage)

USA AND USA HD,

MIDNIGHT-NOON

Women's Tennis: Singles Gold Medal Final, 2 a.m. (LIVE)

MSNBC AND MSNBC HD,

3 A.M.-3 P.M.

Men's Soccer Quarterfinals, 4 a.m. (LIVE)

GOLF

SAS Masters, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.

Nationwide: Xerox Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.

PGA: Wyndham Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.

Champions: The Tradition, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

Midwest vs. Southeast, ESPN, noon

Canada vs. Latin America, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

New England vs. West, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Mid-Atlantic vs Great Lakes, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Rockies at Nationals, FSN, 5:30 p.m.

White Sox at Athletics, WGN, 8 p.m.

NFL PRESEASON

Raiders at Titans, Ch.13/KJZZ, 6 p.m.

TENNIS

Legg Mason Classic quarterfinals, ESPN2, noon

RADIO

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Owlz at Brewers, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Raptors at Osprey, AM-1490, 7 p.m.

Bees at River Cats, AM-1230, 8 p.m.