5A

MVP

Rhett Nelson, Timpanogos

This junior posted a 10-0 record and 2.03 ERA with 76 Ks besides being the tournament MVP.

First Team

Brock Whitney, Bingham, Inf./P., Sr.

.462 BA, 27 RBIs

Nate Rasmussen, Bingham, Inf./P., Sr.

.383 BA, 5-2 pitching

Bret Lopez, Timpanogos, Inf., Sr.

.438 BA, 31 RBIs

Gentry Croft, Timpanogos, P., Sr.

9-1 on mound, 1.19 ERA

Kyle Bilbrey, Viewmont, Inf./P., Jr.

.515 BA, 7-0 on mound

Chris Larsen, Viewmont, Inf., Sr.

.520 BA, 29 RBIs

Scott Shipley, Riverton, Inf., Sr.

.518 BA, 9 2Bs, 9 3Bs

Daniel Sechrest, Lone Peak, P., Sr.

8-2, 2.9 ERA, 55 Ks

Brock Duke, Sp. Fork, P/Inf., Jr.

.323 BA, 6-1 on hill

Tyler Hanks, Sp. Fork, Inf./P., Sr.

.580 BA, 20 RBIs, 3-0

Jefferson Court, Alta, C., Sr.

38 RBIs, 20-gm hit streak

Gavin Green, Layton, OF/P., Sr.

.500 BA, 34 RBIs

4A

MVP

Ryan Thomas, Cottonwood

Senior first baseman had 42 RBIs and 10 home runs to go along with a lofty .524 batting average.

First Team

Zach Jones, Bountiful, C., Sr.

.457 BA, .595 OBP

Taylor Jones, Cyprus, P/Inf., Jr.

.410 BA, 2.70 ERA

Stephen Nelson, Dixie, Inf., Sr.

4-yr starter, .485 BA

Chunner Nyberg, Dixie, P/Inf., Jr.

11-0 record, 1.45 ERA

Ben Doxey, Springville, OF., Sr.

.480 BA, 51 RBIs

Kurt Averett, Springville, P., Sr.

6-2 record, 2.04 ERA

Nate Adamson, Orem, P., Sr.

11-2 record, 2.79 ERA

Mark Garrett, Mtn. View, OF., Sr.

.430 BA, 35 RBIs

Nate Littlewood, Pine View, P/Inf., Sr.

8-2 record, .395 BA

Marcus Littlewood, Pine View, Inf., So.

.391 BA, only 3 errors

Kyle Beverley, Cottonwood, Inf., Sr.

7 HRs, 33 RBIs

Austin Wadsworth, Cottonwood, OF., Sr.

.358 BA, 19 RBIs

3A

MVP

A.J. Carman, Judge

Junior pitcher and infielder was 10-0 with 83 strikeouts on mound while hitting over .560 with 42 RBIs.

First Team

Tyson Moll, Judge, C., Sr.

.470 BA, 34 RBIs

Matt Thorne, Judge, Inf., Sr.

.540 BA, 35 RBIs

Keenyn Walker, Judge, OF/P., Jr.

.460 BA, 18 SBs

Parker Morin, Park City, C., Jr.

.525 BA, 21 RBIs

Joe Glavin, Juan Diego, Inf/P., Sr.

.394 BA, 23 RBIs

Caleb Olson, Juan Diego, P., Jr.

6-1 record, 1.57 ERA

Mike Dedrick, Canyon View, P., Jr.

107 Ks in 67 innings

Brennan Hallows, Wasatch, P/OF., Sr.

3.43 ERA, 63 Ks

Mark White, Grantsville, C., Sr.

.530 BA, 41 RBIs

Kai Eldredge, Cedar, Inf., So.

Slick-fielding player

Danny Smith, Bear River, P/Inf., Sr.

.621 BA in region

Tyson Thompson, Bear River, P/Inf., Sr.

5 HRs, 20 RBIs

2A

MVP

Kevin Nay, Gunnison

A two-time MVP, this senior had a 1.25 ERA and won six postseason games in the last two title years.

First Team

Tyson Lynn, Juab, P., Sr.

11-1 record, 1.70 ERA

Dustin Peterson, Juab, Inf./P, Sr.

..597 BA, 34 RBIs

Max Sanders, Gunnison, Inf., Sr.

.463 BA, 34 RBIs

Bradley Jackson, Gunnison, P/Inf., Sr.

9-1 record, .363 BA

Jace Anderson, Gunnison, C, Sr.

.377 BA, 16 RBIs

Jesse Hartle, Richfield, P/Inf., Sr.

9-2 record, 66 Ks

Tyler Tuttle, Richfield, Inf., Sr

.379 BA, 21 RBIs

Justin Johnson, Richfield, C, Sr.

.415 BA, 29 RBIs

Robby Black, Am. Leadership, Inf., Sr.

.620 BA, 42 RBIs

Logan Leaming, N. Sevier, P, Sr.

Had a no-hitter

Stoney White, Beaver, P/C., So.

9 wins, .527 BA

Chandler Bullock, Millard, P/Inf., Sr.

.523 BA, .619 OBP