BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

5A State Tournament

Tuesday's games

At UVSC

Winner's bracket games

Bingham (16-8) vs. Timpanogos (19-5), 4:30 p.m.

Taylorsville (17-7) vs. Riverton (21-3), 7 p.m.

Monday's consolation games

At UVSC

Fremont (14-11) vs. Layton (13-10), 11 a.m.

Viewmont (17-7) vs. American Fork (15-9), 1:30 p.m.

Copper Hills (11-14) vs. Alta (16-7), 4:30 p.m.

Spanish Fork (18-6) vs. Lone Peak (16-6), 7 p.m.

4A State Tournament

Tuesday's games

At Kearns High School

Winner's bracket games

Cyprus (17-6) vs. Dixie (19-5), 4:30 p.m.

Pine View (20-4) vs. Cottonwood (17-7), 7 p.m.

Monday's consolation games

At Kearns High School

Springville (14-10) vs. Payson (13-12), 11 a.m.

Mtn. Crest (12-12) vs. Mtn. View (16-8), 1:30 p.m.

Bonneville (11-13) vs. Orem (15-9), 4:30 p.m.

Sky View (12-10) vs. Box Elder (14-10), 7 p.m.

3A State Tournament

Today's games

At Kearns High School

TBA vs. TBA, 9 a.m.

TBA winner vs. Judge/Juan Diego, 11:30 a.m.

Note: If consolation bracket team wins 11:30 game, a second game will follow 30 minutes later.

SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

5A State Tournament

Tuesday's games

At Valley Complex

Winner's bracket games

Riverton (20-3) vs. Fremont (21-3), 5:30 p.m.

Taylorsville (17-4) vs. Northridge (14-9), 7:45 p.m.

Consolation games

Layton (10-13) vs. Weber (12-12), 1 p.m.

American Fork (12-11) vs. Pleasant Grove (11-11), 1 p.m.

Viewmont (14-10) vs. Hunter (16-7), 3:15 p.m.

Bingham (20-3) vs. Spanish Fork (21-3), 3:15 p.m.

4A State Tournament

Tuesday's games

At Valley Complex

Winner's bracket games

Bountiful (18-4) vs. Tooele (18-5), 5:30 p.m.

Springville (18-5) vs. Murray (19-4), 7:45 p.m.

Consolation games

Timpview (12-12) vs. Roy (18-6), 1 p.m.

Woods Cross (12-10) vs. Snow Canyon (20-4), 1 p.m.

Box Elder (9-14) vs. Dixie (17-7), 3:15 p.m.

Sky View (16-8) vs. Olympus (16-7), 3:15 p.m.

3A State Tournament

Today's games

At Kearns High School

TBA vs. TBA, 10 a.m.

TBA winner vs. TBA, 12:15 p.m.

Note: If consolation bracket team wins 11:30 game, a second game will follow 30 minutes later.

SOCCER PLAYOFFS

5A State Tournament

Tuesday's semifinals

At Woods Cross High School

Layton (9-6-2)/Alta (12-4-1) Jordan (13-3-1)/Viewmont (14-2-1), 4 p.m.

Fremont (11-4-2)/Brighton (12-2-2) vs. Davis (9-5-2)/Weber (10-6-1), 6 p.m.

4A State Tournament

Tuesday's semifinals

At Woods Cross High School

East (13-4)/Bonneville (12-1-2) vs. Cottonwood (7-7-3)/Mountain View (11-3-3), Noon

Pine View (13-2-1)/Springville (15-2) vs. Mtn. Crest (8-7-2)/Bountiful (11-3-3), 2 p.m.