Danny Chan La, Deseret Morning News
Deseret Morning News reporter James Edward, left, Mr. Basketball Tyler Haws, Deseret Morning News publisher Jim Wall, Miss Basketball Jenteal Jackson and Deseret Morning News reporter Amy Donaldson. Jackson and Haws were presented with their respective trophies during the halftime of Friday's Jazz-Clippers game at EnergySolutions Arena in Salt Lake City.

The Utah High School Basketball Coaches Association boys and girls all-star games will be held this evening, with the boys at Orem High and the girls at Riverton High.

For the boys, the 1A North vs. 1A South game tips off at 4 p.m., followed by the 2A vs. 3A game at 6 p.m. and the 4A vs. 5A game at 8 p.m. The dunk contest is slated for 7:15 p.m.

The girls tripleheader kicks off at 1 p.m. with the 1A North vs. 1A South. The 2A vs. 3A game is at 3 p.m., followed by the 4A vs. 5A game at 5 p.m.

Here are the rosters for all the teams:

5A Boys — Josh Sharp, Lone Peak; Bracken Funk, Lone Peak; Jackson Stevenett, Davis; Connor Van Brocklin, Davis; Cameron Evans, Clearfield; Tanner Connors, West Jordan; TJ Ford, Bingham; Tommy Barrett, Viewmont; Davis Emery, Viewmont; Jace Tavita, Brighton.

4A Boys — Ben Aird, Bountiful; Elliott Bullock, Olympus; Preston Fairbourn, Olympus; Louis Garrett, Pine View; Dalton Groskruetz, Snow Canyon; Eric Hansen, Roy; Marcus Hunt, Timpview; Goose Kallunki, Orem; Seth Lovell, Payson; Jordan Stone, Sky View.

3A Boys — Jake Miller, Bear River; Tyson McGrath, Canyon View; Jaren Jeffery, Delta; Kurt Nielsen, Delta; Dallin Laird, Ogden; Noel Hollingsworth, Judge; Taylor Woodruff, Wasatch; Casey Glines, Union; Russell Christensen, North Sanpete; Derek Bunderson, Uintah.

2A Boys — Dave Hugentobler, Manti; Tylan Jackson, Manti; Scott Hunter, Parowan; Grant Barber, Millard; Nathan Roberts, South Sevier; David Blackburn, South Sevier; Kevin Nay, Gunnison; Drew Robinson, North Summit; Brayden Stembridge, South Summit; Brett Smith, Richfield.

1A North Boys — Brace Griffin, Escalante; Mike Munson, Escalante; Porter Ellett, Wayne; Josh Bateman, Panguitch; Skyler Steed, Piute; Dallas Sylvester, Piute; Chris Argyle, Rich; John Hansen, Rich; Tyler Giles, Tabiona; Kelsey Carter, Tabiona.

1A South Boys — Tyler Cooper, Christian Heritage; Kelton Postel, Christian Heritage; Luis Mendoza, Green River; Jake Eyre, ICS; Cory Eardley, Monticello; Jordan Cordova, Mt. Vernon; Cameron Lambson, Mt. Vernon; Miguel Martinez, Wendover; Byron Grant, Whitehorse; Trevor Martin, Whitehorse.

5A Girls — Kelsey Sparkman, Weber; Dani Hosking, Davis; Mechel Hunter, Fremont; Amanda Farish, Lone Peak; Avi Burgess, Riverton; Kaylie Robinson, Jordan; Dani Petersen, Skyline; Jenteal Jackson, Skyline; Erica Newbold, Bingham; Sheila Adams, Layton.

4A Girls — Fusi Lutui, West; Angela Walter, Snow Canyon; Amanda Jensen, Mountain Crest; Latoya Utuone, East; Natalie Harris, Sky View; Lindee McKinley, Sky View; Mandy Munns, Box Elder; Tiffany Wilde, Box Elder; Gabrielle Pinegar, Timpview; Alexis Kaufusi, Timpview.

3A Girls — Cassie Platt, Canyon View; Taylor Dancer, Canyon View; Erika May, North Sanpete; Tara Gehring, Wasatch; Makayle Price, Wasatch; Alyson Baird, Wasatch; Meagan Pearson, Emery; Megan Garvin, Carbon; Lauren Deane, Park City.

2A Girls — Morgan Wood, Beaver; Megan Dowell, South Sevier; Chanda Hallows, North Sevier; Melissa Porter, North Sevier; Dawn Nelson, Parowan; Amy Donaldson; Dana Allred, Juab; Tegan Jensen, Gunnison.

1A North Girls — Savanna Gines, Tabiona; Brittany Groll, Rich; Olivia Johnson, Rich; Marsha Stacey, Rich; Brooke Anderson, ICS; Kriston Gonzales, Wendover; McKenzie Lindsey, Altamont; Torey Smith, Rich; Kelsey Carter, Tintic.

1A South Girls — McKoye Mecham, Bryce Valley; Charlee Ott, Bryce Valley; Melissa Maxwell, Valley; Ashley Dowell, Monticello; Krystal Taylor, Panguitch; Chelsey Ramirez, Bryce Valley; Karrisa Shakespear, Bryce Valley.