March 25

Girls results

# — Met State qualifying standard

* — New meet record

Final Team scores: 1. Davis, 191; 2. Viewmont, 89; 3. Fremont, 83; 4. Bountiful, 61; 5. Taylorsville, 50; 6. Bingham, 36; 7. Mountain View, 31; 8. Alta, 28; 9. Weber, 27; 10. Brighton, 24; 11. Jordan, 6.

High Jump: 1. Ada Robinson, Viewmont, 5'08#*; 2. Lauren G'William, Taylorsville, 5'06#; 3. Jade Johnston, Weber, 5'02#; 3. Makira Kuan, Bountiful, 5'02#; 3. Janna Calvin, Fremont, 5'02#. Note: Old record: Jenn Schiess, Davis, 5'05.

Long Jump: 1. Makira Kuan, Bountiful, 16'02#; 2. Bailee Whitworth, Viewmont, 15'06; 3. Loren Storey, Davis, 15'01.

Pole Vault: 1. Shae Singleton, 8'06; 2. Candice Miushek, Mountain View, 8'00; 3. Melisa Taylor, Davis, 7'00.

Shot Put: 1. Nicole Knighton, Bountiful, 42'08.50#; 2. Kilee Lorg, Mountain View, 39'07.50#; 3. Betsy McCausland, Davis, 34'02.00.

Javelin: 1. Liz Smart, Viewmont, 121'06#; 2. Brittany Dickson, Davis, 104'02; 3. Ana Pelaez, Fremont, 98'03.

Discus: 1. Amanda Pais, Taylorsville, 110'09#; 2. Kilee Lorg, Mountain View, 110'04#; 3. Amanda Morgan, Alta, 110'00#.

100m Hurdles: 1. Brooke Jensen, Davis, 15.51#; 2. Stephanie Muelleck, Viewmont, 15.55#; 3. Jana Colvin, Fremont, 16.05#.

300m Hurdles: 1. Stephanie Muellock, Viewmont, 46.09#; 2. Jana Colvin, Fremont, 47.74; 3. Chelsea Jackson, Davis, 48.12.

100m Dash: 1. Dominique Thompson, Taylorsville, 12.63#; 2. Kristen Billings, Davis, 12.97; 3. Jerrica Wilson, Fremont, 13.03.

200m Dash: 1. Dominique Thompson, Taylorsville, 25.89#; 2. Kylie Measom, Bingham, 26.52; 3. Jerica Wilson, Fremont, 26.75.

400m Dash: 1. Heidi Krebs, Fremont, 1:01.31; 2. Jessica Maviano, Bountiful, 1:02.66; 3. Baily Butler, Brighton, 1:02.84.

800m Run: 1. Kalina Zufelt, Brighton, 2:27.52; 2. Jessica Wilding, Davis, 2:28.94; 3. Ally Adams, Davis, 2:29.58.

1600m Run: 1. Candace Eddy, Davis, 5:02.14#; 2. Natalie Haws, Davis, 5:08.23#; 3. Jenny McCune, Alta, 5:20.74.

3200m Run: 1. Candace Eddy, Davis, 11:17.18#*; 2. Natalie Haws, Davis, 11:32.18#; 3. Julianne Wirthlin, Davis, 12:03.60. Note: Old record: Jackie Zeigle, Bingham, 11:23.46.

Medley Relay: 1. Davis, 4:29.19; 2. Bingham, 4:37.05; 3. Viewmont, 4:42.19.

4x100m Relay: 1. Davis, 50.29#; 2. Fremont, 51.16; 3. Brighton, 52.19; 4. Bountiful, 53.64; 5. Mountain View, 54.08; Viewmont, DQ.

4x400 Relay: 1. Davis A, 4:14.32; 2. Viewmont, 4:17.71; 3. Bountiful, 4.18.29; 4. Bingham, 4:26.13; 5. Davis B, 4:32.62.

4x800 Relay: 1. Davis, 10:28.0; 2. Alta, 10:42.2; 3. Bingham, 11:11.5.