"Untitled" (drawing) by Phil Ngo of Waterford School.

DIRECTOR'S AWARD

South Summit, Jane Shuppy — "My Friend Kyle" (pencil)

MASTER'S AWARD

Mountain View, Eric Barrett — "Identity vs. Role Confusion" (photography)

Uintah, Hannah Denzer — "Self Portrait" (oil)

Waterford, Jonnie Perkins — "Boiler Plated Teapot (clay)

West, Luke Williams — "Self Portrait" (oil)

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Lone Peak, Morgan Bready — "Pretty Dresses and Wet Umbrellas" (acrylic)

Mountain Crest,Catharine Bunn — "Inner Workings" (charcoal)

Mountain View, Raisa Kuddus — "Eyes of Marble" (mixed media)

North Sanpete, Ethan Aldridge — "Dead Rotten" (acrylic and india ink)

Provo, Michael Lee — "Inspiration" (mixed media)

Provo, Kaleb Ostraff— "Untitled" (mixed media)

Sky View, Emily Cox — "Check Me Out" (oil)

Spanish Fork, Jared Sanders — "Her Eyes" (pencil and ink)

Timpview, Elise Boucher — "Folded Figure A" (charcoal)

West, Jan Joseph Voitehovich — "Yellow Home" (intaglio)

MERIT AWARD

Alta, Felicia Jones — "My Father's Father" (photography)

American Fork, Ashley Lawrence — "Black Blossom" (mixed media)

Box Elder, Andrew Arveseth — "Surreal Snow Canyon" (photography)

Brighton, Amelia Urses — "Viewing Myself" (oil on board)

Copper Hills, Ashley Wilhelm — "Dragon Sculpture" (stoneware)

Fremont, Joseph Downs — "Magic Box" (sterling silver)

Lone Peak, Jacob Jewkes — "Endless Horizons" (printmaking)

Ogden, Roger Reyes — "Self Portrait" (gelatin sliver print)

Olympus, Tiara Fotheringham — "Shattered" (prismacolor pencil)

Orem, Annie Biegler — "Young Again" (tempera batik)

Payson, Hannah Pullan — "The Seeds of Change" (mixed media)

Pleasant Grove, Rebekah Holladay — "Sadey" (printmaking)

Sky View, Skye H. Judd — "Remove the Facade (Self Portrait) (oil)

Sky View, Amy Lambert — "Candy Chaos" (watercolor)

Sky View, Jessica Lukenbill — "Check Please" (watercolor)

Snow Canyon, Jace Heger — "Super Flash Set" (ceramic)

Timpanogos, Justin Anderson — "Guilt" (graphite)

Waterford, Phil Ngo — "Untitled" (drawing)

West, Claire Ernsten — "Scooter Sleeping" (pencil drawing)

ENNIS GIBBS PURCHASE AWARD

Copper Hills, Mathias Milch — "Lidded Jar" (stoneware)

Next week: Winners of the All-State High School Show Congressional Districts.